AUSTRALIAN GRAND PRIX

MotoGP Race Classification 2004 

Phillip Island, Friday, October 15, 2004

Pos.PointsNum.RiderNationTeamBikeKm/hTime/Gap
1Valentino ROSSIITAYamaha173.941'25.819
2Sete GIBERNAUSPAHonda173.9+0.097
3Loris CAPIROSSIITADucati173.2+10.486
4Colin EDWARDSUSAHonda173.2+10.817
5Alex BARROSBRAHonda173.2+10.851
6Nicky HAYDENUSAHonda173.1+12.210
7Max BIAGGIITAHonda173.0+12.847
8Makoto TAMADAJPNHonda173.0+12.965
9Troy BAYLISSAUSDucati172.6+18.607
10Carlos CHECASPAYamaha172.5+21.245
11Ruben XAUSSPADucati172.3+23.173
12Shinya NAKANOJPNKawasaki172.1+25.718
13Alex HOFMANNGERKawasaki171.5+35.137
14Jeremy McWILLIAMSGBRAprilia170.8+45.155
15John HOPKINSUSASuzuki170.8+45.197
16Gregorio LAVILLASPASuzuki170.3+52.205
17Norick ABEJPNYamaha170.3+52.665
18Neil HODGSONGBRDucati169.1+1'11.394
19Nobuatsu AOKIJPNProton KR167.01 Lap
20James HAYDONGBRProton KR166.31 Lap
21Youichi UIJPNHarris WCM162.51 Lap
22James ELLISONGBRHarris WCM149.43 Laps
Not Classified
Garry McCOYAUSAprilia162.623 Laps

Feedback