Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

GRAND PRIX OF QATAR

MotoGP Race Classification 2004 

Doha, Thursday, September 30, 2004

Pos.PointsNum.RiderNationTeamBikeKm/hTime/Gap
1Sete GIBERNAUSPAHonda161.344'01.741
2Colin EDWARDSUSAHonda161.2+1.315
3Ruben XAUSSPADucati159.9+23.844
4Alex BARROSBRAHonda159.8+25.458
5Nicky HAYDENUSAHonda159.4+31.417
6Max BIAGGIITAHonda158.9+39.209
7Norick ABEJPNYamaha158.1+53.373
8John HOPKINSUSASuzuki157.8+58.006
9Alex HOFMANNGERKawasaki157.5+1'04.320
10Makoto TAMADAJPNHonda156.6+1'18.518
11Yukio KAGAYAMAJPNSuzuki154.9+1'49.438
12James HAYDONGBRProton KR154.7+1'52.158
13James ELLISONGBRHarris WCM154.6+1'53.900
Not Classified
Shinya NAKANOJPNKawasaki157.119 Laps