Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

PORTUGUESE GRAND PRIX

MotoGP Race Classification 2004 

Estoril, Friday, September 03, 2004

Pos.PointsNum.RiderNationTeamBikeKm/hTime/Gap
1Valentino ROSSIITAYamaha150.846'34.911
2Makoto TAMADAJPNHonda150.6+5.111
3Alex BARROSBRAHonda150.4+8.157
4Sete GIBERNAUSPAHonda150.4+8.312
5Carlos CHECASPAYamaha149.9+17.966
6John HOPKINSUSASuzuki149.8+18.631
7Loris CAPIROSSIITADucati149.6+23.670
8Troy BAYLISSAUSDucati149.5+25.126
9Colin EDWARDSUSAHonda149.5+25.611
10Norick ABEJPNYamaha149.4+26.727
11Shinya NAKANOJPNKawasaki148.5+44.704
12Jeremy McWILLIAMSGBRAprilia148.1+50.511
13Alex HOFMANNGERKawasaki147.9+54.372
14Kenny ROBERTS JRUSASuzuki147.7+59.518
15Nobuatsu AOKIJPNProton KR146.0+1'32.853
16James ELLISONGBRHarris WCM144.71 Lap
Not Starting
Max BIAGGIITAHonda28 Laps