CZECH REPUBLIC GRAND PRIX

MotoGP Race Classification 2004 

Brno, Friday, August 20, 2004

Pos.PointsNum.RiderNationTeamBikeKm/hTime/Gap
1Sete GIBERNAUSPAHonda161.944'03.480
2Valentino ROSSIITAYamaha161.7+3.514
3Max BIAGGIITAHonda161.6+4.330
4Makoto TAMADAJPNHonda160.9+16.257
5Loris CAPIROSSIITADucati160.8+17.930
6Carlos CHECASPAYamaha160.6+21.181
7Colin EDWARDSUSAHonda160.5+22.471
8Norick ABEJPNYamaha160.0+31.079
9Marco MELANDRIITAYamaha160.0+31.158
10Kenny ROBERTS JRUSASuzuki160.0+31.625
11Neil HODGSONGBRDucati159.8+34.094
12Shinya NAKANOJPNKawasaki158.6+54.124
13Alex HOFMANNGERKawasaki158.6+54.288
14Jeremy McWILLIAMSGBRAprilia158.4+57.471
15Nobuatsu AOKIJPNProton KR157.2+1'18.515
16Andrew PITTAUSMoriwaki157.2+1'18.691
17Michel FABRIZIOITAHarris WCM155.2+1'53.138
Not Classified
Gregorio LAVILLASPASuzuki153.018 Laps

Feedback