GERMAN GRAND PRIX

MotoGP Race Classification 2004 

Sachsenring, Friday, July 16, 2004

Pos.PointsNum.RiderNationTeamBikeKm/hTime/Gap
1Max BIAGGIITAHonda155.942'23.287
2Alex BARROSBRAHonda155.9+0.349
3Nicky HAYDENUSAHonda155.6+4.293
4Valentino ROSSIITAYamaha155.6+4.500
5Colin EDWARDSUSAHonda154.9+16.137
6Makoto TAMADAJPNHonda154.9+16.482
7Shinya NAKANOJPNKawasaki154.8+18.477
8Kenny ROBERTS JRUSASuzuki154.5+23.335
9John HOPKINSUSASuzuki154.0+30.705
10Alex HOFMANNGERKawasaki153.4+40.540
11Ruben XAUSSPADucati153.3+43.712
12Jeremy McWILLIAMSGBRAprilia152.7+52.791
13Neil HODGSONGBRDucati152.7+53.690
14Shane BYRNEGBRAprilia151.5+1'13.215
15Michel FABRIZIOITAHarris WCM151.1+1'20.050
16Chris BURNSGBRHarris WCM149.21 Lap
Not Classified
Nobuatsu AOKIJPNProton KR148.627 Laps

Feedback