Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

RIO GRAND PRIX

MotoGP Race Classification 2004 

Rio de Janeiro, Friday, July 02, 2004

Pos.PointsNum.RiderNationTeamBikeKm/hTime/Gap
1Makoto TAMADAJPNHonda160.144'21.976
2Max BIAGGIITAHonda160.0+2.019
3Nicky HAYDENUSAHonda159.8+5.764
4Loris CAPIROSSIITADucati159.4+11.145
5Alex BARROSBRAHonda159.3+12.951
6Colin EDWARDSUSAHonda159.3+13.904
7Kenny ROBERTS JRUSASuzuki158.7+23.493
8Norick ABEJPNYamaha158.5+27.498
9Shinya NAKANOJPNKawasaki158.5+27.802
10Carlos CHECASPAYamaha157.9+36.808
11Alex HOFMANNGERKawasaki157.9+37.713
12Ruben XAUSSPADucati157.2+48.924
13Marco MELANDRIITAYamaha156.7+57.102
14Jeremy McWILLIAMSGBRAprilia156.4+1'03.046
15John HOPKINSUSASuzuki156.0+1'10.296
16Neil HODGSONGBRDucati155.9+1'12.548
17Shane BYRNEGBRAprilia155.5+1'19.734
18Nobuatsu AOKIJPNProton KR154.8+1'31.512
19Kurtis ROBERTSUSAProton KR154.1+1'43.627
20Chris BURNSGBRHarris WCM152.71 Lap
Not Classified
Sete GIBERNAUSPAHonda154.823 Laps

Latest photos

Latest videos

Latest headlines

Latest photos

Grid girlEUROF3MoscowGrid girl14/07/2014 08:41

Latest photos

Cesar RamosBSSZandvoortCesar Ramos06/07/2014 06:40

Latest videos

Latest headlines

WSROne giant leap22/07/2014 05:10

Latest photos

Latest headlines

WSROne giant leap22/07/2014 05:10

Latest photos