ITALIAN GRAND PRIX

MotoGP Race Classification 2004 

Mugello, Friday, June 04, 2004

Pos.PointsNum.RiderNationTeamBikeKm/hTime/Gap
1Valentino ROSSIITAYamaha155.912'06.803
2Sete GIBERNAUSPAHonda155.8+0.361
3Max BIAGGIITAHonda155.5+1.540
4Troy BAYLISSAUSDucati155.5+1.782
5Ruben XAUSSPADucati155.4+2.389
6Alex BARROSBRAHonda155.4+2.446
7Norick ABEJPNYamaha154.6+5.842
8Loris CAPIROSSIITADucati154.6+6.228
9Marco MELANDRIITAYamaha154.5+6.461
10Shane BYRNEGBRAprilia154.3+7.198
11Neil HODGSONGBRDucati154.0+9.048
12Colin EDWARDSUSAHonda153.8+9.626
13Nobuatsu AOKIJPNProton KR152.9+14.201
14Alex HOFMANNGERKawasaki146.2+48.091
15Michel FABRIZIOITAHarris WCM145.8+50.498
16Jeremy McWILLIAMSGBRAprilia144.6+56.572
17Andrew PITTAUSMoriwaki144.1+59.267
Kurtis ROBERTSUSAProton KR6 Laps

Feedback