Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

AUSTRALIAN GRAND PRIX

MotoGP Race Classification 2003 

Phillip Island, Friday, October 17, 2003

Pos.PointsNum.RiderNationTeamBikeKm/hTime/Gap
1Valentino ROSSIITAHonda172.041'53.543
2Loris CAPIROSSIITADucati171.7+5.212
3Nicky HAYDENUSAHonda171.2+12.039
4Sete GIBERNAUSPAHonda171.2+12.070
5Tohru UKAWAJPNHonda171.2+12.294
6Olivier JACQUEFRAYamaha170.1+28.017
7Shinya NAKANOJPNYamaha170.1+28.044
8Carlos CHECASPAYamaha169.3+40.112
9Kenny ROBERTS JRUSASuzuki169.2+41.410
10Makoto TAMADAJPNHonda168.7+49.902
11Jeremy McWILLIAMSGBRProton KR168.6+51.260
12John HOPKINSUSASuzuki168.4+54.101
13Garry McCOYAUSKawasaki168.3+54.779
14Noriyuki HAGAJPNAprilia167.9+1'01.520
15Andrew PITTAUSKawasaki167.6+1'06.080
16Colin EDWARDSUSAAprilia167.6+1'06.630
17Max BIAGGIITAHonda167.1+1'14.003
18Nobuatsu AOKIJPNProton KR165.81 Lap
19Ryuichi KIYONARIJPNHonda164.61 Lap
20Chris BURNSGBRHarris WCM162.41 Lap
Not Starting
David DE GEASPAHarris WCM27 Laps