MALAYSIAN GRAND PRIX

MotoGP Race Classification 2003 

Sepang, Friday, October 10, 2003

Pos.PointsNum.RiderNationTeamBikeKm/hTime/Gap
1Valentino ROSSIITAHonda160.043'41.457
2Sete GIBERNAUSPAHonda159.9+2.042
3Max BIAGGIITAHonda159.5+7.644
4Nicky HAYDENUSAHonda159.2+13.733
5Carlos CHECASPAYamaha159.2+13.789
6Loris CAPIROSSIITADucati158.8+20.567
7Tohru UKAWAJPNHonda158.6+23.449
8Shinya NAKANOJPNYamaha158.4+26.740
9Troy BAYLISSAUSDucati158.1+32.149
10Makoto TAMADAJPNHonda157.6+40.556
11Marco MELANDRIITAYamaha157.4+43.863
12Noriyuki HAGAJPNAprilia157.3+44.613
13Colin EDWARDSUSAAprilia156.7+54.667
14Kenny ROBERTS JRUSASuzuki156.3+1'02.687
15Alex BARROSBRAYamaha156.2+1'03.006
16Andrew PITTAUSKawasaki156.1+1'06.128
17Jeremy McWILLIAMSGBRProton KR155.8+1'10.916
18Nobuatsu AOKIJPNProton KR155.8+1'11.344
19Garry McCOYAUSKawasaki155.4+1'17.205
20Akira RYOJPNSuzuki154.0+1'41.315
21Ryuichi KIYONARIJPNHonda153.6+1'49.094
Not Starting
Olivier JACQUEFRAYamaha21 Laps

Feedback