CZECH REPUBLIC GRAND PRIX

MotoGP Race Classification 2003 

Brno, Friday, August 15, 2003

Pos.PointsNum.RiderNationTeamBikeKm/hTime/Gap
1Valentino ROSSIITAHonda160.944'18.907
2Sete GIBERNAUSPAHonda160.9+0.042
3Troy BAYLISSAUSDucati160.9+0.668
4Carlos CHECASPAYamaha160.6+5.390
5Max BIAGGIITAHonda160.4+8.729
6Nicky HAYDENUSAHonda160.3+11.043
7Alex BARROSBRAYamaha160.2+11.439
8Tohru UKAWAJPNHonda160.1+13.574
9Makoto TAMADAJPNHonda159.5+23.273
10Marco MELANDRIITAYamaha159.4+26.404
11Olivier JACQUEFRAYamaha159.3+26.685
12Colin EDWARDSUSAAprilia159.1+30.728
13Noriyuki HAGAJPNAprilia158.6+39.531
14Shinya NAKANOJPNYamaha158.5+41.240
15Ryuichi KIYONARIJPNHonda158.3+44.623
16Andrew PITTAUSKawasaki157.6+55.499
17John HOPKINSUSASuzuki157.6+55.677
18Garry McCOYAUSKawasaki157.3+1'00.700
19Alex HOFMANNGERKawasaki156.9+1'08.130
20Kenny ROBERTS JRUSASuzuki156.5+1'14.524
Not Starting
David DE GEASPASabre V422 Laps

Feedback