Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

GERMAN GRAND PRIX

MotoGP Race Classification 2003 

Sachsenring, Friday, July 25, 2003

Pos.PointsNum.RiderNationTeamBikeKm/hTime/Gap
1Sete GIBERNAUSPAHonda154.842'41.180
2Valentino ROSSIITAHonda154.8+0.060
3Troy BAYLISSAUSDucati154.0+13.207
4Loris CAPIROSSIITADucati153.8+16.521
5Nicky HAYDENUSAHonda153.8+16.563
6Tohru UKAWAJPNHonda153.7+18.743
7Shinya NAKANOJPNYamaha153.7+18.885
8Carlos CHECASPAYamaha153.2+26.165
9Olivier JACQUEFRAYamaha153.1+28.281
10Norick ABEJPNYamaha153.1+29.159
11Nobuatsu AOKIJPNProton KR153.0+29.316
12Jeremy McWILLIAMSGBRProton KR153.0+30.427
13Makoto TAMADAJPNHonda151.9+49.580
14Colin EDWARDSUSAAprilia151.6+53.444
15Kenny ROBERTS JRUSASuzuki151.4+57.512
16Garry McCOYAUSKawasaki151.3+59.580
17Alex HOFMANNGERKawasaki151.0+1'05.240
18Ryuichi KIYONARIJPNHonda150.9+1'05.348
19Andrew PITTAUSKawasaki148.61 Lap
20David DE GEASPASabre V4148.11 Lap
Not Classified
Noriyuki HAGAJPNAprilia152.723 Laps