Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

CATALUNYA GRAND PRIX

MotoGP Race Classification 2003 

Barcelona, Friday, June 13, 2003

Pos.PointsNum.RiderNationTeamBikeKm/hTime/Gap
1Loris CAPIROSSIITADucati159.844'21.758
2Valentino ROSSIITAHonda159.6+3.075
3Sete GIBERNAUSPAHonda159.6+4.344
4Carlos CHECASPAYamaha159.5+4.935
5Shinya NAKANOJPNYamaha159.5+5.003
6Tohru UKAWAJPNHonda158.6+20.587
7Makoto TAMADAJPNHonda158.5+22.982
8Alex BARROSBRAYamaha158.3+24.989
9Nicky HAYDENUSAHonda158.2+27.159
10Troy BAYLISSAUSDucati158.0+30.376
11Ryuichi KIYONARIJPNHonda157.9+33.193
12Noriyuki HAGAJPNAprilia157.4+40.443
13Marco MELANDRIITAYamaha157.4+40.445
14Max BIAGGIITAHonda157.3+42.325
15John HOPKINSUSASuzuki157.0+48.659
16Nobuatsu AOKIJPNProton KR156.0+1'04.721
17Garry McCOYAUSKawasaki154.2+1'36.914
Not Starting
Andrew PITTAUSKawasaki25 Laps