FRENCH GRAND PRIX

MotoGP Race Classification 2003 

Le Mans, Friday, May 23, 2003

Pos.PointsNum.RiderNationTeamBikeKm/hTime/Gap
1Sete GIBERNAUSPAHonda133.124'29.665
2Valentino ROSSIITAHonda133.1+0.165
3Alex BARROSBRAYamaha132.9+1.793
4Olivier JACQUEFRAYamaha130.5+29.912
5Max BIAGGIITAHonda130.3+31.493
6Jeremy McWILLIAMSGBRProton KR130.1+33.946
7Tohru UKAWAJPNHonda130.0+35.447
8Noriyuki HAGAJPNAprilia129.9+36.231
9Garry McCOYAUSKawasaki128.6+51.254
10Colin EDWARDSUSAAprilia127.7+1'01.802
11Norick ABEJPNYamaha114.61 Lap
12Nicky HAYDENUSAHonda113.81 Lap
13Ryuichi KIYONARIJPNHonda113.81 Lap
14Shinya NAKANOJPNYamaha107.12 Laps
15Marco MELANDRIITAYamaha106.52 Laps
16Kenny ROBERTS JRUSASuzuki103.62 Laps
Not Starting
Loris CAPIROSSIITADucati13 Laps

Feedback