Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

SPANISH GRAND PRIX

MotoGP Race Classification 2003 

Jerez de la Frontera, Friday, May 09, 2003

Pos.PointsNum.RiderNationTeamBikeKm/hTime/Gap
1Valentino ROSSIITAHonda153.046'50.345
2Max BIAGGIITAHonda152.6+6.333
3Troy BAYLISSAUSDucati152.3+12.077
4Tohru UKAWAJPNHonda152.1+16.186
5Alex BARROSBRAYamaha152.0+18.630
6Makoto TAMADAJPNHonda151.7+24.153
7John HOPKINSUSASuzuki151.3+30.959
8Shinya NAKANOJPNYamaha151.3+31.218
9Nobuatsu AOKIJPNProton KR151.0+36.002
10Olivier JACQUEFRAYamaha151.0+37.566
11Noriyuki HAGAJPNAprilia150.6+43.753
12Jeremy McWILLIAMSGBRProton KR150.6+43.894
13Kenny ROBERTS JRUSASuzuki150.4+48.891
14Colin EDWARDSUSAAprilia150.2+52.128
15Andrew PITTAUSKawasaki149.4+1'08.179
16Alex HOFMANNGERKawasaki149.3+1'08.372
17Marco MELANDRIITAYamaha148.2+1'31.010
18Garry McCOYAUSKawasaki147.01 Lap
Not Classified
Carlos CHECASPAYamaha149.924 Laps