Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

JAPANESE GRAND PRIX

MotoGP Race Classification 2003 

Suzuka, Friday, April 04, 2003

Pos.PointsNum.RiderNationTeamBikeKm/hTime/Gap
1Valentino ROSSIITAHonda165.944'13.182
2Max BIAGGIITAHonda165.5+6.445
3Loris CAPIROSSIITADucati165.4+8.209
4Sete GIBERNAUSPAHonda165.1+13.209
5Troy BAYLISSAUSDucati164.5+23.099
6Colin EDWARDSUSAAprilia164.2+29.040
7Nicky HAYDENUSAHonda164.1+29.126
8Alex BARROSBRAYamaha164.1+30.526
9Shinya NAKANOJPNYamaha163.9+33.447
10Carlos CHECASPAYamaha163.5+40.200
11Norick ABEJPNYamaha163.2+44.790
12Noriyuki HAGAJPNAprilia162.1+1'03.358
13John HOPKINSUSASuzuki162.0+1'03.950
14Kenny ROBERTS JRUSASuzuki162.0+1'04.085
15Olivier JACQUEFRAYamaha161.7+1'09.990
16Garry McCOYAUSKawasaki161.3+1'16.572
17Andrew PITTAUSKawasaki161.2+1'17.380
18Akira YANAGAWAJPNKawasaki160.9+1'23.605
19Tamaki SERIZAWAJPNMD211VF PROTO160.2+1'35.459
20Tohru UKAWAJPNHonda158.9+1'57.128
Not Classified
Daijiro KATOJPNHonda160.419 Laps