AUSTRALIAN GRAND PRIX

MotoGP Race Classification 2002 

Phillip Island, Friday, October 18, 2002

Pos.PointsNum.RiderNationTeamBikeKm/hTime/Gap
1Valentino ROSSIITAHonda171.442'02.041
2Alex BARROSBRAHonda170.8+9.782
3Tohru UKAWAJPNHonda170.7+11.134
4Daijiro KATOJPNHonda170.7+11.327
5Jurgen vd GOORBERGHNEDHonda170.7+11.414
6Max BIAGGIITAYamaha170.0+20.937
7Nobuatsu AOKIJPNProton KR169.9+22.505
8Olivier JACQUEFRAYamaha169.6+26.642
9Kenny ROBERTS JRUSASuzuki169.6+26.692
10Jeremy McWILLIAMSGBRProton KR169.3+31.994
11Carlos CHECASPAYamaha169.1+34.563
12Sete GIBERNAUSPASuzuki168.8+38.827
13Shinya NAKANOJPNYamaha168.4+45.418
14Tetsuya HARADAJPNHonda167.9+52.542
15Jose Luis CARDOSOSPAYamaha167.9+52.765
16John HOPKINSUSAYamaha166.7+1'12.169
17Andrew PITTAUSKawasaki166.7+1'12.196
18Garry McCOYAUSYamaha165.01 Lap
Not Classified
Loris CAPIROSSIITAHonda161.125 Laps

Feedback