PACIFIC GRAND PRIX

MotoGP Race Classification 2002 

Motegi, Friday, October 04, 2002

Pos.PointsNum.RiderNationTeamBikeKm/hTime/Gap
1Alex BARROSBRAHonda156.044'18.913
2Valentino ROSSIITAHonda155.9+1.641
3Loris CAPIROSSIITAHonda155.6+7.672
4Tohru UKAWAJPNHonda155.0+18.120
5Carlos CHECASPAYamaha154.6+25.036
6Kenny ROBERTS JRUSASuzuki154.3+29.201
7Olivier JACQUEFRAYamaha154.1+32.902
8Norick ABEJPNYamaha154.1+33.287
9Nobuatsu AOKIJPNProton KR153.9+35.949
10Jeremy McWILLIAMSGBRProton KR153.8+37.355
11Regis LACONIFRAAprilia153.2+49.039
12Wataru YOSHIKAWAJPNYamaha153.2+49.181
13Jurgen vd GOORBERGHNEDHonda153.1+49.589
14John HOPKINSUSAYamaha153.0+52.071
15Tetsuya HARADAJPNHonda153.0+52.180
16Shinya NAKANOJPNYamaha152.5+1'00.485
17Garry McCOYAUSYamaha152.4+1'02.232
Not Starting
Pere RIBASPAYamaha24 Laps

Feedback