Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

CZECH REPUBLIC GRAND PRIX

MotoGP Race Classification 2002 

Brno, Friday, August 23, 2002

Pos.PointsNum.RiderNationTeamBikeKm/hTime/Gap
1Max BIAGGIITAYamaha159.944'36.498
2Daijiro KATOJPNHonda159.7+2.755
3Tohru UKAWAJPNHonda159.4+7.598
4Sete GIBERNAUSPASuzuki159.2+11.889
5Carlos CHECASPAYamaha159.0+14.029
6Loris CAPIROSSIITAHonda158.8+18.260
7Jeremy McWILLIAMSGBRProton KR158.4+24.840
8Norick ABEJPNYamaha158.3+26.572
9Alex BARROSBRAHonda158.2+28.741
10Olivier JACQUEFRAYamaha158.2+29.156
11Kenny ROBERTS JRUSASuzuki157.9+32.920
12Jurgen vd GOORBERGHNEDHonda157.6+38.670
13Garry McCOYAUSYamaha157.2+45.144
14Akira RYOJPNSuzuki156.8+51.932
15Tetsuya HARADAJPNHonda156.3+1'02.171
16Regis LACONIFRAAprilia156.2+1'02.238
17Sylvain GUINTOLIFRAYamaha155.6+1'13.465
Not Starting
Shinya NAKANOJPNYamaha22 Laps