Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

BRITISH GRAND PRIX

MotoGP Race Classification 2002 

Donington, Friday, July 12, 2002

Pos.PointsNum.RiderNationTeamBikeKm/hTime/Gap
1Valentino ROSSIITAHonda155.646'32.888
2Max BIAGGIITAYamaha155.4+2.371
3Alex BARROSBRAHonda155.3+5.533
4Norick ABEJPNYamaha154.4+22.036
5Olivier JACQUEFRAYamaha154.0+28.087
6Sete GIBERNAUSPASuzuki154.0+28.400
7Daijiro KATOJPNHonda154.0+28.947
8John HOPKINSUSAYamaha153.8+31.497
9Nobuatsu AOKIJPNProton KR153.8+31.947
10Shinya NAKANOJPNYamaha153.3+41.454
11Tetsuya HARADAJPNHonda152.9+49.458
12Garry McCOYAUSYamaha152.6+53.709
13Akira RYOJPNSuzuki152.6+54.480
14Kenny ROBERTS JRUSASuzuki152.6+54.594
15Jurgen vd GOORBERGHNEDHonda152.6+54.866
16Regis LACONIFRAAprilia152.5+55.525
17Alex HOFMANNGERHonda152.0+1'05.901
Not Classified
Jeremy McWILLIAMSGBRProton KR148.124 Laps

Latest headlines

Latest photos

StartEUROF3NorisringStart28/06/2014 04:14

Latest photos

Cesar RamosBSSZandvoortCesar Ramos06/07/2014 06:40

Latest videos

Latest headlines

Latest videos

Latest headlines

Latest videos

Latest headlines

Latest photos

Latest videos