ITALIAN GRAND PRIX

MotoGP Race Classification 2002 

Mugello, Friday, May 31, 2002

Pos.PointsNum.RiderNationTeamBikeKm/hTime/Gap
1Valentino ROSSIITAHonda165.743'40.837
2Max BIAGGIITAYamaha165.6+2.404
3Tohru UKAWAJPNHonda165.0+11.289
4Carlos CHECASPAYamaha165.0+11.408
5Alex BARROSBRAHonda164.7+15.371
6Loris CAPIROSSIITAHonda164.4+20.010
7Norick ABEJPNYamaha164.0+26.447
8Regis LACONIFRAAprilia163.8+30.333
9Olivier JACQUEFRAYamaha163.8+30.428
10Tetsuya HARADAJPNHonda163.8+30.759
11Shinya NAKANOJPNYamaha163.6+34.162
12John HOPKINSUSAYamaha163.4+37.715
13Jean Michel BAYLEFRAYamaha160.9+1'17.803
14Jurgen vd GOORBERGHNEDHonda160.8+1'19.800
Not Classified
Pere RIBASPAYamaha151.322 Laps

Feedback