Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

FRENCH GRAND PRIX

MotoGP Race Classification 2002 

Le Mans, Friday, May 17, 2002

Pos.PointsNum.RiderNationTeamBikeKm/hTime/Gap
1Valentino ROSSIITAHonda153.234'22.335
2Tohru UKAWAJPNHonda153.2+0.217
3Max BIAGGIITAYamaha153.2+0.604
4Norick ABEJPNYamaha153.1+1.701
5Kenny ROBERTS JRUSASuzuki152.6+8.464
6Nobuatsu AOKIJPNProton KR152.5+10.212
7Loris CAPIROSSIITAHonda152.3+12.437
8Alex BARROSBRAHonda152.1+15.231
9Regis LACONIFRAAprilia152.0+17.155
10Jeremy McWILLIAMSGBRProton KR151.6+21.847
11John HOPKINSUSAYamaha151.4+25.121
12Sete GIBERNAUSPASuzuki151.3+25.919
13Shinya NAKANOJPNYamaha151.3+26.227
14Jean Michel BAYLEFRAYamaha151.2+27.011
15Jurgen vd GOORBERGHNEDHonda151.0+30.342
16Jose Luis CARDOSOSPAYamaha150.6+36.574
Not Classified
Carlos CHECASPAYamaha153.313 Laps