MotoGP Race Classification 2002 

Welkom, Friday, April 19, 2002

Pos.PointsNum.RiderNationTeamBikeKm/hTime/Gap
1Tohru UKAWAJPNHonda159.644'39.467
2Valentino ROSSIITAHonda159.5+0.932
3Loris CAPIROSSIITAHonda159.1+8.259
4Daijiro KATOJPNHonda158.0+26.962
5Carlos CHECASPAYamaha158.0+27.227
6Olivier JACQUEFRAYamaha157.9+27.889
7Norick ABEJPNYamaha157.8+30.215
8Shinya NAKANOJPNYamaha157.8+30.781
9Max BIAGGIITAYamaha157.0+43.796
10Garry McCOYAUSYamaha156.9+45.501
11Jurgen vd GOORBERGHNEDHonda155.7+1'06.938
12Tetsuya HARADAJPNHonda155.0+1'19.560
13Pere RIBASPAYamaha155.0+1'19.857
14John HOPKINSUSAYamaha154.3+1'31.519
15Regis LACONIFRAAprilia154.2+1'32.725
16Sete GIBERNAUSPASuzuki152.21 Lap
Not Classified
Jeremy McWILLIAMSGBRProton KR149.223 Laps

Feedback