JAPANESE GRAND PRIX

MotoGP Race Classification 2002 

Suzuka, Friday, April 05, 2002

Pos.PointsNum.RiderNationTeamBikeKm/hTime/Gap
1Valentino ROSSIITAHonda148.049'32.766
2Akira RYOJPNSuzuki148.0+1.550
3Carlos CHECASPAYamaha147.6+8.353
4Shinichi ITOJPNHonda147.5+10.829
5Norick ABEJPNYamaha147.0+20.423
6Alex BARROSBRAHonda146.4+32.259
7Nobuatsu AOKIJPNProton KR146.1+39.633
8Regis LACONIFRAAprilia140.61 Lap
9Loris CAPIROSSIITAHonda140.41 Lap
10Daijiro KATOJPNHonda140.21 Lap
11Tetsuya HARADAJPNHonda139.31 Lap
12John HOPKINSUSAYamaha108.15 Laps
Not Classified
Garry McCOYAUSYamaha137.819 Laps

Feedback