Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

PACIFIC GRAND PRIX

500cc Race Classification 2001 

Motegi, Friday, October 05, 2001

Pos.PointsNum.RiderNationTeamBikeKm/hTime/Gap
1Valentino ROSSIITAHonda154.746'32.600
2Alex BARROSBRAHonda154.6+2.607
3Loris CAPIROSSIITAHonda154.2+9.765
4Norick ABEJPNYamaha154.0+13.951
5Tohru UKAWAJPNHonda153.5+21.994
6Shinya NAKANOJPNYamaha153.5+22.279
7Carlos CHECASPAYamaha153.2+27.332
8Kenny ROBERTS JRUSASuzuki153.2+27.607
9Sete GIBERNAUSPASuzuki152.9+33.822
10Yukio KAGAYAMAJPNSuzuki152.6+38.139
11Alex CRIVILLESPAHonda152.4+41.866
12Garry McCOYAUSYamaha152.0+50.419
13Jose Luis CARDOSOSPAYamaha151.7+56.204
14Anthony WESTAUSHonda151.2+1'05.286
15Leon HASLAMGBRHonda147.81 Lap
16Barry VENEMANNEDHonda146.71 Lap
17Brendan CLARKEAUSHonda145.31 Lap
Not Classified
Johan STIGEFELTSWESabre V4144.621 Laps