RIO GRAND PRIX

500cc Race Classification 2000 

Rio de Janeiro, Thursday, October 05, 2000

Pos.PointsNum.RiderNationTeamBikeKm/hTime/Gap
1Valentino ROSSIITAHonda156.545'22.624
2Alex BARROSBRAHonda156.5+0.970
3Garry McCOYAUSYamaha156.3+3.446
4Norick ABEJPNYamaha156.3+3.568
5Max BIAGGIITAYamaha156.3+3.709
6Kenny ROBERTS JRUSASuzuki156.1+7.778
7Sete GIBERNAUSPAHonda156.1+8.260
8Regis LACONIFRAYamaha156.1+8.518
9Tadayuki OKADAJPNHonda155.5+17.506
10Jurgen vd GOORBERGHNEDTSR155.2+23.254
11Alex CRIVILLESPAHonda154.9+28.802
12Nobuatsu AOKIJPNSuzuki154.6+34.134
13Tetsuya HARADAJPNAprilia153.5+54.359
14Mark WILLISAUSModenas KR3153.0+1'03.182
15Carlos CHECASPAYamaha153.0+1'03.506
16Jose Luis CARDOSOSPAHonda152.0+1'21.941
17David TOMASSPAHonda149.71 Lap
18Yoshiteru KONISHIJPNTSR147.61 Lap
Not Classified
Jeremy McWILLIAMSGBRAprilia97.922 Laps

Feedback