Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

PORTUGUESE GRAND PRIX

500cc Race Classification 2000 

Estoril, Friday, September 01, 2000

Pos.PointsNum.RiderNationTeamBikeKm/hTime/Gap
1Garry McCOYAUSYamaha146.048'07.663
2Kenny ROBERTS JRUSASuzuki145.7+4.941
3Valentino ROSSIITAHonda145.7+5.182
4Max BIAGGIITAYamaha145.7+5.724
5Regis LACONIFRAYamaha145.3+13.759
6Alex CRIVILLESPAHonda145.2+15.422
7Tadayuki OKADAJPNHonda145.2+15.425
8Jurgen vd GOORBERGHNEDTSR145.2+15.776
9Norick ABEJPNYamaha145.0+19.623
10Alex BARROSBRAHonda145.0+19.843
11Jeremy McWILLIAMSGBRAprilia144.4+32.421
12Carlos CHECASPAYamaha144.3+33.195
13Loris CAPIROSSIITAHonda143.3+54.916
14Tetsuya HARADAJPNAprilia142.4+1'13.562
15Mark WILLISAUSModenas KR3142.1+1'18.311
16Jose Luis CARDOSOSPAHonda142.1+1'19.532
17Yoshiteru KONISHIJPNTSR140.8+1'47.140
18Sebastien LEGRELLEBELHonda140.41 Lap
19Phil GILESGBRHonda137.91 Lap
Not Starting
Nobuatsu AOKIJPNSuzuki28 Laps