Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

GERMAN GRAND PRIX

500cc Race Classification 2000 

Sachsenring, Friday, July 21, 2000

Pos.PointsNum.RiderNationTeamBikeKm/hTime/Gap
1Alex BARROSBRAHonda156.943'54.632
2Valentino ROSSIITAHonda156.9+0.078
3Kenny ROBERTS JRUSASuzuki156.8+0.864
4Max BIAGGIITAYamaha156.8+1.263
5Tadayuki OKADAJPNHonda156.8+1.674
6Loris CAPIROSSIITAHonda156.7+3.014
7Regis LACONIFRAYamaha156.1+13.606
8Sete GIBERNAUSPAHonda156.1+13.917
9Carlos CHECASPAYamaha156.1+14.019
10Garry McCOYAUSYamaha155.7+20.085
11Norick ABEJPNYamaha155.3+26.590
12Jose Luis CARDOSOSPAHonda155.2+29.564
13Nobuatsu AOKIJPNSuzuki154.0+49.188
14Luca CADALORAITAModenas KR3153.8+53.542
15Paolo TESSARIITAPaton147.81 Lap
Not Starting
Tekkyu KAYOJPNHonda32 Laps

Latest headlines

Latest photos

Latest photos

Latest videos

Latest headlines

Latest photos

Grid girlEUROF3MoscowGrid girl14/07/2014 08:41

Latest photos

Cesar RamosBSSZandvoortCesar Ramos06/07/2014 06:40

Latest videos