Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

DUTCH TT

500cc Race Classification 2000 

Assen, Thursday, June 22, 2000

Pos.PointsNum.RiderNationTeamBikeKm/hTime/Gap
1Alex BARROSBRAHonda169.742'46.142
2Alex CRIVILLESPAHonda169.6+2.077
3Loris CAPIROSSIITAHonda169.5+2.907
4Max BIAGGIITAYamaha169.4+4.880
5Carlos CHECASPAYamaha169.2+7.394
6Valentino ROSSIITAHonda168.9+11.768
7Sete GIBERNAUSPAHonda168.9+12.232
8Regis LACONIFRAYamaha168.7+15.397
9Jurgen vd GOORBERGHNEDTSR168.3+20.905
10Norick ABEJPNYamaha168.3+22.156
11Tadayuki OKADAJPNHonda167.8+28.750
12Tetsuya HARADAJPNAprilia167.5+34.521
13Nobuatsu AOKIJPNSuzuki166.6+47.713
14David DE GEASPAModenas KR3164.5+1'22.071
15Garry McCOYAUSYamaha162.5+1'54.359
Not Starting
Kenny ROBERTS JRUSASuzuki20 Laps