Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

CATALUNYA GRAND PRIX

500cc Race Classification 2000 

Barcelona, Friday, June 09, 2000

Pos.PointsNum.RiderNationTeamBikeKm/hTime/Gap
1Kenny ROBERTS JRUSASuzuki137.651'31.504
2Norick ABEJPNYamaha137.4+4.454
3Valentino ROSSIITAHonda137.2+9.541
4Nobuatsu AOKIJPNSuzuki137.1+12.621
5Max BIAGGIITAYamaha136.9+17.224
6Loris CAPIROSSIITAHonda136.5+25.906
7Jurgen vd GOORBERGHNEDTSR135.6+45.688
8David DE GEASPAModenas KR3134.9+1'02.945
9Tetsuya HARADAJPNAprilia134.1+1'21.784
10Yoshiteru KONISHIJPNTSR133.6+1'33.670
11Sebastien LEGRELLEBELHonda131.71 Lap
12Jeremy McWILLIAMSGBRAprilia130.41 Lap
13Regis LACONIFRAYamaha129.01 Lap
14Shane NORVALRSAHonda128.81 Lap
15Tadayuki OKADAJPNHonda127.51 Lap
16Garry McCOYAUSYamaha122.92 Laps
Not Starting
Jose Luis CARDOSOSPAHonda26 Laps