SPANISH GRAND PRIX

500cc Race Classification 2000 

Jerez de la Frontera, Friday, April 28, 2000

Pos.PointsNum.RiderNationTeamBikeKm/hTime/Gap
1Kenny ROBERTS JRUSASuzuki150.445'52.311
2Carlos CHECASPAYamaha150.4+0.859
3Valentino ROSSIITAHonda150.2+3.525
4Alex CRIVILLESPAHonda150.1+5.037
5Alex BARROSBRAHonda149.7+12.608
6Loris CAPIROSSIITAHonda149.5+17.436
7Nobuatsu AOKIJPNSuzuki149.4+19.484
8Regis LACONIFRAYamaha148.9+27.589
9Jurgen vd GOORBERGHNEDTSR148.9+27.777
10Tadayuki OKADAJPNHonda148.5+35.920
11Tetsuya HARADAJPNAprilia147.9+47.107
12David DE GEASPAModenas KR3144.3+1'56.859
13Yoshiteru KONISHIJPNTSR143.7+2'09.097
Not Classified
Max BIAGGIITAYamaha146.323 Laps

Feedback