Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

ARGENTINIAN GRAND PRIX

500cc Race Classification 1999 

Buenos Aires, Friday, October 29, 1999

Pos.PointsNum.RiderNationTeamBikeKm/hTime/Gap
1Kenny ROBERTS JRUSASuzuki148.747'23.710
2Max BIAGGIITAYamaha148.6+2.033
3Norick ABEJPNYamaha148.5+2.631
4Carlos CHECASPAYamaha148.5+4.340
5Alex CRIVILLESPAHonda148.5+4.451
6Sete GIBERNAUSPAHonda147.4+24.878
7John KOCINSKIUSAHonda147.4+25.338
8Alex BARROSBRAHonda147.3+26.387
9Juan BORJASPAHonda147.0+31.868
10Jurgen vd GOORBERGHNEDMuz Weber146.7+37.536
11Tetsuya HARADAJPNAprilia146.7+38.553
12Regis LACONIFRAYamaha146.2+47.953
13Garry McCOYAUSYamaha146.2+48.083
14Mark WILLISAUSModenas KR3146.0+52.512
15Haruchika AOKIJPNTSR146.0+53.237
16Jose Luis CARDOSOSPATSR144.2+1'27.780
17Sebastien GIMBERTFRAHonda144.2+1'27.951
18Mike HALEUSAModenas KR3143.4+1'45.173
19Michael RUTTERGBRHonda142.71 Lap
20Steve MARTINAUSHonda142.71 Lap
Not Classified
Nobuatsu AOKIJPNSuzuki134.221 Laps