Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

GERMAN GRAND PRIX

500cc Race Classification 1999 

Sachsenring, Friday, July 16, 1999

Pos.PointsNum.RiderNationTeamBikeKm/hTime/Gap
1Kenny ROBERTS JRUSASuzuki149.845'59.732
2Alex CRIVILLESPAHonda149.8+0.338
3Norick ABEJPNYamaha149.5+5.669
4Carlos CHECASPAYamaha149.5+5.737
5John KOCINSKIUSAHonda148.7+20.316
6Haruchika AOKIJPNTSR148.3+27.848
7Tetsuya HARADAJPNAprilia148.1+31.016
8Alex BARROSBRAHonda147.9+35.425
9Sete GIBERNAUSPAHonda147.9+35.909
10Juan BORJASPAHonda147.8+37.124
11Garry McCOYAUSYamaha147.5+42.252
12Jurgen vd GOORBERGHNEDMuz Weber147.4+44.278
13Regis LACONIFRAYamaha147.4+45.020
14Sebastien GIMBERTFRAHonda147.3+46.454
15David DE GEASPATSR146.3+1'05.990
16Mark WILLISAUSModenas KR3146.3+1'06.346
17Markus OBERGERHonda145.1+1'28.717
Not Classified
Max BIAGGIITAYamaha98.930 Laps