DUTCH TT

500cc Race Classification 1999 

Assen, Thursday, June 24, 1999

Pos.PointsNum.RiderNationTeamBikeKm/hTime/Gap
1Tadayuki OKADAJPNHonda176.141'12.732
2Kenny ROBERTS JRUSASuzuki175.6+7.316
3Sete GIBERNAUSPAHonda175.6+7.404
4Nobuatsu AOKIJPNSuzuki175.4+10.941
5Max BIAGGIITAYamaha175.4+10.980
6Norick ABEJPNYamaha175.0+16.271
7John KOCINSKIUSAHonda174.9+17.348
8Juan BORJASPAHonda174.3+25.950
9Haruchika AOKIJPNTSR174.3+26.114
10Alex BARROSBRAHonda173.9+31.131
11Tetsuya HARADAJPNAprilia173.6+36.038
12Regis LACONIFRAYamaha173.3+41.016
13Jurgen vd GOORBERGHNEDMuz Weber173.3+41.097
14Sebastien GIMBERTFRAHonda171.6+1'04.683
15Garry McCOYAUSYamaha171.3+1'10.481
16Jose Luis CARDOSOSPATSR170.5+1'20.996
17Mark WILLISAUSModenas KR3167.9+2'00.973
Not Starting
Luca CADALORAITAMuz Weber20 Laps

Feedback