Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

JAPANESE GRAND PRIX

500cc Race Classification 1999 

Motegi, Friday, April 23, 1999

Pos.PointsNum.RiderNationTeamBikeKm/hTime/Gap
1Kenny ROBERTS JRUSASuzuki138.751'54.386
2Mick DOOHANAUSHonda138.6+3.841
3Norick ABEJPNYamaha137.8+21.758
4Alex CRIVILLESPAHonda137.7+23.610
5Sete GIBERNAUSPAHonda137.7+23.984
6Carlos CHECASPAYamaha137.1+37.480
7Shinichi ITOJPNHonda136.5+50.582
8Alex BARROSBRAHonda136.5+52.008
9Max BIAGGIITAYamaha136.4+53.524
10Nobuatsu AOKIJPNSuzuki135.9+1'05.068
11Juan BORJASPAHonda135.8+1'08.314
12Yukio KAGAYAMAJPNSuzuki135.5+1'13.299
13Noriyasu NUMATAJPNMuz Weber135.3+1'19.245
14Jose Luis CARDOSOSPATSR135.0+1'26.998
15Tadayuki OKADAJPNHonda134.8+1'30.225
16Sebastien GIMBERTFRAHonda133.9+1'52.896
17Markus OBERGERHonda132.51 Lap
18Michael RUTTERGBRHonda132.11 Lap
19Mike HALEUSAModenas KR3127.91 Lap
Not Starting
Simon CRAFARNZEYamaha25 Laps