Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

ARGENTINIAN GRAND PRIX

500cc Race Classification 1998 

Buenos Aires, Friday, October 23, 1998

Pos.PointsNum.RiderNationTeamBikeKm/hTime/Gap
1Mick DOOHANAUSHonda149.547'07.332
2Tadayuki OKADAJPNHonda149.3+4.762
3Alex BARROSBRAHonda149.3+5.590
4Norick ABEJPNYamaha148.1+27.685
5Max BIAGGIITAHonda148.0+30.254
6Regis LACONIFRAYamaha148.0+30.441
7Jean Michel BAYLEFRAYamaha147.9+30.647
8Carlos CHECASPAHonda147.9+30.944
9Sete GIBERNAUSPAHonda147.8+32.808
10John KOCINSKIUSAHonda147.4+41.714
11Kenny ROBERTS JRUSAModenas KR3147.1+46.746
12Nobuatsu AOKIJPNSuzuki147.0+48.264
13Simon CRAFARNZEYamaha146.3+1'02.063
14Jurgen vd GOORBERGHNEDHonda146.3+1'03.255
15Ralf WALDMANNGERModenas KR3146.1+1'06.271
16Sebastien GIMBERTFRAHonda145.0+1'27.889
17Matt WAITUSAHonda145.0+1'27.960
18Juan BORJASPAHonda145.0+1'28.404
19Craig CONNELLAUSHonda143.21 Lap
20Fabio CARPANIITAHonda142.11 Lap
21Juan Pablo GIANINIARGHonda141.01 Lap
Not Starting
Scott SMARTGBRHonda27 Laps