Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

CATALUNYA GRAND PRIX

500cc Race Classification 1998 

Barcelona, Friday, September 18, 1998

Pos.PointsNum.RiderNationTeamBikeKm/hTime/Gap
1Mick DOOHANAUSHonda158.044'53.264
2Tadayuki OKADAJPNHonda157.8+1.974
3Norick ABEJPNYamaha157.5+8.260
4Sete GIBERNAUSPAHonda156.7+20.865
5Simon CRAFARNZEYamaha156.6+22.967
6Carlos CHECASPAHonda156.5+24.933
7Alex BARROSBRAHonda156.5+25.764
8Regis LACONIFRAYamaha156.3+28.571
9John KOCINSKIUSAHonda155.6+41.358
10Kenny ROBERTS JRUSAModenas KR3155.6+41.373
11Nobuatsu AOKIJPNSuzuki155.2+48.310
12Ralf WALDMANNGERModenas KR3155.0+50.942
13Jurgen vd GOORBERGHNEDHonda153.9+1'10.545
14Matt WAITUSAHonda153.7+1'14.721
15Scott SMARTGBRHonda153.7+1'14.779
16Paolo TESSARIITAPaton149.81 Lap
Excluded
Max BIAGGIITAHonda0 Lap