Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

MADRID GRAND PRIX

500cc Race Classification 1998 

Madrid, Friday, June 12, 1998

Pos.PointsNum.RiderNationTeamBikeKm/hTime/Gap
1Carlos CHECASPAHonda146.347'21.513
2Norick ABEJPNYamaha146.3+0.220
3Sete GIBERNAUSPAHonda146.2+1.886
4Nobuatsu AOKIJPNSuzuki146.1+5.206
5Alex CRIVILLESPAHonda145.8+11.165
6Max BIAGGIITAHonda145.7+11.579
7Regis LACONIFRAYamaha145.7+11.711
8Simon CRAFARNZEYamaha144.7+32.658
9Alex BARROSBRAHonda144.5+36.226
10Ralf WALDMANNGERModenas KR3143.5+55.342
11Garry McCOYAUSHonda143.5+56.938
12Scott SMARTGBRHonda142.2+1'22.806
13Matt WAITUSAHonda142.0+1'26.677
14Eskil SUTERSWIMuz Weber140.91 Lap
15Fernando CRISTÓBALSPAHonda140.71 Lap
16Fabio CARPANIITAHonda139.61 Lap
Not Starting
Mick DOOHANAUSHonda30 Laps