ITALIAN GRAND PRIX

500cc Race Classification 1998 

Mugello, Friday, May 15, 1998

Pos.PointsNum.RiderNationTeamBikeKm/hTime/Gap
1Mick DOOHANAUSHonda164.843'55.307
2Max BIAGGIITAHonda164.5+5.395
3Alex CRIVILLESPAHonda164.0+13.141
4Carlos CHECASPAHonda163.6+19.647
5John KOCINSKIUSAHonda163.6+19.826
6Norick ABEJPNYamaha163.4+21.881
7Simon CRAFARNZEYamaha163.4+22.626
8Nobuatsu AOKIJPNSuzuki163.3+24.235
9Alex BARROSBRAHonda163.1+27.943
10Regis LACONIFRAYamaha162.3+40.767
11Ralf WALDMANNGERModenas KR3161.9+47.331
12Kyoji NANBAJPNYamaha161.1+59.623
13Garry McCOYAUSHonda160.9+1'04.004
14Sete GIBERNAUSPAHonda160.6+1'09.319
15Sebastien GIMBERTFRAHonda160.3+1'14.294
16Jurgen vd GOORBERGHNEDHonda160.2+1'15.781
17Yukio KAGAYAMAJPNSuzuki160.1+1'16.909
18Eskil SUTERSWIMuz Weber157.5+2'02.092
19Scott SMARTGBRHonda155.81 Lap
20Fabio CARPANIITAHonda155.41 Lap
Not Starting
Matt WAITUSAHonda23 Laps

Feedback