Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

CZECH REPUBLIC GRAND PRIX

500cc Race Classification 1997

Brno, Friday, August 29, 1997

Pos.PointsNum.RiderNationTeamBikeKm/hTime/Gap
1Mick DOOHANAUSHonda157.045'25.012
2Luca CADALORAITAYamaha156.2+14.858
3Nobuatsu AOKIJPNHonda156.2+15.110
4Alex CRIVILLESPAHonda156.2+15.323
5Norick ABEJPNYamaha156.1+15.648
6Takuma AOKIJPNHonda156.1+16.846
7Regis LACONIFRAHonda154.3+48.778
8Alex BARROSBRAHonda154.3+48.945
9Kenny ROBERTS JRUSAModenas KR3154.2+50.117
10Daryl BEATTIEAUSSuzuki153.5+1'02.377
11Jurgen vd GOORBERGHNEDHonda153.2+1'07.852
12Anthony GOBERTAUSSuzuki151.5+1'39.033
13Alberto PUIGSPAHonda151.2+1'45.597
14Laurent NAVEAUBELROC Yamaha149.01 Lap
Not Classified
Doriano ROMBONIITAAprilia150.320 Laps