Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

IMOLA GRAND PRIX

500cc Race Classification 1997

Imola, Friday, July 04, 1997

Pos.PointsNum.RiderNationTeamBikeKm/hTime/Gap
1Mick DOOHANAUSHonda160.845'58.995
2Nobuatsu AOKIJPNHonda160.3+8.648
3Takuma AOKIJPNHonda159.7+20.016
4Carlos CHECASPAHonda159.4+24.570
5Tadayuki OKADAJPNHonda159.3+25.884
6Luca CADALORAITAYamaha159.3+26.080
7Norick ABEJPNYamaha159.1+29.374
8Jean Michel BAYLEFRAModenas KR3158.5+40.881
9Alex BARROSBRAHonda158.3+43.536
10Anthony GOBERTAUSSuzuki157.3+1'01.383
11Sete GIBERNAUSPAYamaha157.1+1'05.922
12Alberto PUIGSPAHonda157.0+1'06.775
13Daryl BEATTIEAUSSuzuki156.7+1'13.074
14Jurgen FUCHSGERELF 500156.6+1'14.719
15Kirk McCARTHYAUSROC Yamaha154.9+1'46.200
16Lucio PEDERCINIITAROC Yamaha154.3+1'55.880
17Kenny ROBERTS JRUSAModenas KR3153.91 Lap
18Frederic PROTATFRAHonda151.01 Lap
19Francesco MONACOITAPaton150.31 Lap
Not Classified
Jurgen vd GOORBERGHNEDHonda156.217 Laps

Latest photos

Cesar RamosBSSZandvoortCesar Ramos06/07/2014 06:40

Latest videos

Latest headlines

Latest photos

Latest videos

Latest headlines

Latest photos

Latest videos