Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

DUTCH TT

500cc Race Classification 1997

Assen, Thursday, June 26, 1997

Pos.PointsNum.RiderNationTeamBikeKm/hTime/Gap
1Mick DOOHANAUSHonda166.443'37.954
2Carlos CHECASPAHonda165.7+10.560
3Doriano ROMBONIITAAprilia165.2+18.282
4Nobuatsu AOKIJPNHonda164.8+24.048
5Alberto PUIGSPAHonda164.6+28.105
6Alex BARROSBRAHonda164.0+38.219
7Daryl BEATTIEAUSSuzuki163.7+43.217
8Kenny ROBERTS JRUSAModenas KR3163.4+47.525
9Jurgen FUCHSGERELF 500163.3+48.724
10Norick ABEJPNYamaha163.3+49.574
11Bernard GARCIAFRAHonda162.4+1'04.431
12Tadayuki OKADAJPNHonda162.3+1'05.807
13Anthony GOBERTAUSSuzuki162.1+1'08.853
14Troy CORSERAUSYamaha162.1+1'09.565
15Juan BORJASPAELF 500159.5+1'53.073
16Laurent NAVEAUBELROC Yamaha154.7+3'16.836
17Frederic PROTATFRAHonda151.2+4'23.351
18Lucio PEDERCINIITAROC Yamaha155.11 Lap
19Sete GIBERNAUSPAYamaha154.71 Lap
Not Starting
Kirk McCARTHYAUSROC Yamaha20 Laps