JAPANESE GRAND PRIX

500cc Race Classification 1997

Suzuka, Friday, April 18, 1997

Pos.PointsNum.RiderNationTeamBikeKm/hTime/Gap
1Mick DOOHANAUSHonda163.345'11.995
2Alex CRIVILLESPAHonda163.3+0.431
3Tadayuki OKADAJPNHonda163.0+6.047
4Takuma AOKIJPNHonda161.9+23.619
5Nobuatsu AOKIJPNHonda161.9+23.895
6Carlos CHECASPAHonda161.9+24.402
7Norick ABEJPNYamaha161.9+24.715
8Alberto PUIGSPAHonda160.7+43.913
9Norihiko FUJIWARAJPNYamaha160.7+44.003
10Alex BARROSBRAHonda159.9+58.871
11Luca CADALORAITAYamaha159.8+59.605
12Regis LACONIFRAHonda159.8+59.879
13Peter GODDARDAUSSuzuki159.8+1'00.634
14Jean Michel BAYLEFRAModenas KR3158.8+1'17.974
15Jurgen vd GOORBERGHNEDHonda157.8+1'35.154
16Kirk McCARTHYAUSROC Yamaha157.6+1'38.308
17Frederic PROTATFRAROC Yamaha154.81 Lap
Not Classified
Lucio PEDERCINIITAROC Yamaha15 Laps

Feedback