Valencian GP: M2: Race results

Pos Driver Nat Team Manufacturer Time/gap --- ---------------------- --- ------------------------- ------------ ------------ 1. Karel Abraham CZ Cardion AB Motoracing FTR ...

Pos Driver Nat Team Manufacturer Time/gap --- ---------------------- --- ------------------------- ------------ ------------ 1. Karel Abraham CZ Cardion AB Motoracing FTR 43:49.499 2. Andrea Iannone I Fimmco Speed Up Speed Up +0.522 3. Julian Simon E Mapfre Aspar Team Suter +0.583 4. Thomas Luthi CH Interwetten Moriwaki Moto Moriwaki +0.760 5. Scott Redding GB Marc VDS Racing Team Suter +4.205 6. Alex De Angelis RSM JIR Moto2 Motobi +5.385 7. Simone Corsi I JIR Moto2 Motobi +11.399 8. Sergio Gadea E Tenerife 40 Pons Pons Kalex +21.420 9. Dominique Aegerter CH Technomag-CIP Suter +22.439 10. Gabor Talmacsi H Fimmco Speed Up Speed Up +22.912 11. Jules Cluzel F Forward Racing Suter +23.511 12. Kenny Noyes USA Jack & Jones by A.Bandera Promoharris +25.169 13. Alex Debon E Aeroport de Castello - Aj FTR +30.571 14. Yonny Hernandez COL Blusens-STX BQR-Moto2 +31.077 15. Xavier Simeon B Holiday Gym Racing Moriwaki +31.276 16. Javier Fores E Twelve Motorsport/Motorra AJR +33.381 17. Alex Baldolini I Caretta Technology Race D I.C.P. +33.548 18. Yuki Takahashi J Tech 3 Racing Tech 3 +37.556 19. Claudio Corti I Forward Racing Suter +38.602 20. Michael Ranseder A Vector Kiefer Racing Suter +38.763 21. Hector Faubel E Marc VDS Racing Team Suter +39.540 22. Ratthapark Wilairot T Thai Honda PTT Singha SAG Bimota +39.835 23. Roman Ramos E Mir Racing MIR Racing +39.849 24. Raffaele De Rosa I Tech 3 Racing Tech 3 +40.519 25. Roberto Rolfo I Italtrans S.T.R. Suter +42.803 26. Mike Di Meglio F Mapfre Aspar Team Suter +44.234 27. Anthony West AUS MZ Racing Team MZ-RE Honda +1:01.722 28. Joan Olive E Jack & Jones by A.Bandera Promoharris +1:02.031 29. Vladimir Ivanov UA Gresini Racing Moto2 Moriwaki +1:09.526 30. Toni Elias E Gresini Racing Moto2 Moriwaki +1:25.529 31. Yannick Guerra E Holiday Gym G22 Moriwaki 1 lap 32. Mashel Al Naimi Q Blusens-STX BQR-Moto2 1 lap 33. Hiromichi Kunikawa J Bimota - M Racing Bimota 1 lap

DNF Axel Pons E Tenerife 40 Pons Pons Kalex 1 lap DNF Robertino Pietri VEN Italtrans S.T.R. Suter 5 laps DNF Fonsi Nieto E Holiday Gym G22 Moriwaki 9 laps DNF Ferruccio Lamborghini I Matteoni Racing Moriwaki 10 laps DNF Stefan Bradl D Viessmann Kiefer Racing Suter 16 laps DNF Kenan Sofuoglu TR Technomag-CIP Suter 18 laps DNF Carmelo Morales E Racing Team Germany Suter 20 laps DNF Valentin Debise F WTR San Marino Team ADV 23 laps DNF Ricard Cardus E Maquinza-SAG Team Bimota 0 lap

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series MOTOGP

Latest photos

Latest videos

Latest headlines

Latest photos

Grid girlEUROF3MoscowGrid girl14/07/2014 08:41

Latest photos

Cesar RamosBSSZandvoortCesar Ramos06/07/2014 06:40

Latest videos

Latest headlines

WSROne giant leap22/07/2014 05:10

Latest photos