UMARA: National results 96-07-20

U.M.A.R.A. United Midget Auto Racing Association National Division BOB LOCKARD MEMORIAL July 20 Results Grundy County Speedway, Morris,Il. ============================================= Qualifying 1) 95 Jim McCune 14.606 2) 3 ...

U.M.A.R.A. United Midget Auto Racing Association National Division BOB LOCKARD MEMORIAL July 20 Results Grundy County Speedway, Morris,Il. ============================================= Qualifying 1) 95 Jim McCune 14.606 2) 3 Duane Pierson 14.724 3) 88 David Ward 14.724 4) 18 Ryan Newman 14 748 5) 71 Jim Hettinger 14.763 6) 36 Don Carter,Jr. 14.857 7) 61 Mel Kenyon 14.889 8) 24 David Thompson 14.898 9) 17 Jim Hines 15.025 10) 8 Sarah McCune 15.043 11) 5 Mike Fedorcek 15.048 12) 0 Larry Gibson 15.064 13) 2 Kevin Besecker 15.127 14) 1 John Warren 15.168 15) 23 John Lucas 15.190 16) 5 Todd Domark 15.196 17) 26 Todd Sears 15.220 18) 16 Barry Reed 15.223 19) 1p Danny Pens 15.264 20) 11 Tom Johnson 15.325 21) 98 Glen Myers 15.353 22) 76 Brian Bormett 15.407 23) 38 Klaus Wever 15.458 24) 15 Rich Corson 15.516 25) 3x Bruce Field 15.548 26) 6 Bruce Adkins 15.575 27) 6rr Ralph Liquori 15.614 28) 78 Ken Bacci 15.863 29) 78x Randy Daily 16.245 30) 99 Stan Hanson 16.323 ---------------------

First Heat (First 5 Transfer) Second Heat ~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~~~~~~ 1) 18 Ryan Newman 1) 1 John Warren 2) 95 Jim McCune 2) 3 Duane Pierson 3) 61 Mel Kenyon 3) 24 David Thompson 4) 1p Danny Pens 4) 78x Randy Daily 5) 3x Bruce Field 5) 38 Klaus Wever ----- ----- 6) 78 Ken Bacci 6) 26 Todd Sears 7) 8 Sarah McCune 7) 11 Tom Johnson 8) 76 Brian Bormett 8) 6 Bruce Adkins 9) 5 Todd Domark (DNS) 9) 5 Mike Fedorcek (DNF) 10) 2 Kevin Besecker (DNS) 10) 71 Jim Hettinger (DNF)

Third Heat                    Semi Feature (First 5 Transfer)
~~~~~~~~~~                    ~~~~~~~~~~~~
1)  36  Don CArter, Jr.        1)  17 Jim Hines
2)  15  Rich Corson            2)   8 Sarah McCune
3)  16  Barry Reed             3)   5 Mike Fedorcek
4)  88  David Ward             4)  23 John Lucas
5)   0  Larry Gibson           5)   5 Todd Domark
        ------                        -----
6)  98  Glen Myers             6)  98 Glen Myers
7)  99  Steve Hanson           7)  11 Tom Johnson
8)  23  John Lucas    (DNF)    8)   6 Bruce Adkins
9)  17  JIm Hines     (DNF)    9)  78 Ken Bacci
10) 6rr Ralph Liquori (DNF)   10)  99 Stan Hanson
                              11)  26 Todd Sears (DNF)
                              12)  76 Brian Bormett (DNF)

FEATURE (17TH Annual BOB LOCKARD MEMORIAL) ~~~~~~~ 1) 95 Jim McCune 11) 3x Bruce Field 2) 8 Sarah McCune 12) 15 Rich Corson (DNF) 3) 61 Mel Kenyon 13) 1 John Warren (DNF) 4) 3 Duane Pierson 14) 88 David Ward (DNF) 5) 17 Jim Hines 15) 18 Ryan Newman (DNF) 6) 0 Larry Gibson 16) 5 Todd Domark (DNF) 7) 16 Barry Reed 17) 23 John Lucas (DNF) 8) 38 Klaus Wever 18) 78 Randy Daily (DNF) 9) 24 David Thompson 19) 36 Don Carter, Jr(DNF) 10) 5x Mike Fedorcek 20) 1p Danny Pens (DNF) ========================================================== Recieve UMARA via Email write with request to LCarta@prodigy.com

UMARA WEB PAGE: http://pages.prodigy.com/LCarta/umara.htm

==========================================================

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series MIDGET