Chili Bowl Wednesday results

Wednesday's 18th Annual O'Reilly Chili Bowl Nationals Results: Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1.

Wednesday's 18th Annual O'Reilly Chili Bowl Nationals Results:

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. #13 Thomas Meseraul, San Jose, CA; 2. #3T Tracy Miller, Reading, PA; 3. #51J R.J. Johnson, Phoenix, AZ; 4. #4 Brian Terry, Cottage Grove, WI; 5. #69 A.J. Fike, Galesburg, IL; 6. #71B Chad Branson, Sherman, IL; 7. #5MA Mallory Armfield, St. Joseph, MO; 8. #79. Jim Doyle, Ft. Lupton, CO.

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. #20 Danny Lasoski, Dover, MO; 2. #34 Tyler Brown, Norco, CA; 3. #D20 Derek Mungor, Walnut, IL; 4. #51S Chris Sheil, Lakewood, CO; 5. #2D Mark Bush, Cumming, GA; 6. #19X Terry Holliman, Hamburg, IA; 7. #1W Paul White, Temple, TX; 8. #40 Nick Lundgreen, Indianapolis, IN.

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. #15S Tim Siner, Waterloo, IL; 2. #19W Bud Kaeding, Campbell, CA; 3. #22B Ray Bull, Bloomsburg, PA; 4. #50X Danny Stratton, Fontana, CA; 5. #71H Keith Rauch, Edgewater, CO; 6. #33 Wally McDuffey, St. Louis, MO; 7. #45H Don Hammer, Clinton, IL.

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. #7B Joe Boyles, Greenwood, MO; 2. #67 Jay Drake, Val Verde, CA; 3. #71L Mike Leslie, Peoria, AZ; 4. #67N Butch Zuniga, Brighton, CO; 5. #00 John Giffin, San Jose, CA; 6. #15H Donnie Kratzberg, Fort Smith, AR; 7. #7S Chris Shoulders, Dallas, TX.

Heat 5 (10 Laps): 1. #5 Davey Ray, Davenport, IA; 2. #85A Justin Allgaier, Riverton, IL; 3. #29 Scott Sawyer, Broken Arrow, OK; 4. #4P Josh Lakatos, Pasadena, CA; 5. #63 Rex Norris, III, Knightstown, IN; 6. #50 Roland Ayo, Houston, TX; 7. #51N Mike Nigh, Brownsburg, IN.

Heat 6 (10 Laps): 1. #31 Donnie Lehmann, Springfield, IL; 2. #26 Glenn Carson, Newark, CA; 3. #88 Dan Boorse, Milwaukee, WI; 4. #2I Luke Icke, Littleton, CO; 5. #94C Kevin Crowder, Decatur, IL.

Heat 7 (10 Laps): 1. #2M Steve Buckwalter, Royersford, PA; 2. #5C Joey Montgomery, Fredericktown, MO; 3. #94 Brian Gerster, Noblesville, IN; 4. #12 Billy Wease, Noblesville, IN; 5. #14C Tony Rossi, Arvada, CO; 6. #58 Cameron Beard, Turlock, CA; 7. #33A Stephen Arnold, Seymour, IN.

Heat 8 (10 Laps): 1. #125 Teddy Beach, Donnelsville, OH; 2. #16 Chad Farmer, Colorado Springs, CO; 3. #25X Boston Reid, Kokomo, IN; 4. #39 Mike Kertscher, Fredonia, WI; 5. #42C Chris Pearce, Broken Arrow, OK; 6. #61A Toby Brown, Carthage, MO; 7. #31C Derrick Crasi, Indianapolis, IN.

Heat 9 (10 Laps):1. #4X Don Droud, Jr., Lincoln, NE; 2. #99W Korey Weyant, Springfield, IL; 3. #70 Garrett Hansen, Manhattan Beach, CA; 4. #21K Kurt Mayhew, Demotte, IN; 5. #87S Harley Slotten, Menasha, WI; 6. #5K Kenny Lewis, Wheatridge, CO; 7. #30 Craig Carey, Springfield, IL

C Features - top 2 to Twin B features

First C Main (12 Laps): 1. #87S Harley Slotten, Menasha, WI; 2. #5K Kenny Lewis, Wheatridge, CO; 3. #71B Chad Branson, Sherman, IL; 4. #33A Stephen Arnold, Seymour, IN; 5. #7S Chris Shoulders, Dallas, TX; 6. #40 Nick Lundgreen, Indianapolis, IN; 7. #58 Cameron Beard, Turlock, CA; 8. #33 Wally McDuffey, St. Louis, MO. DNS - #1W Paul White, Temple, TX.

Second C Main (12 Laps): 1. #61A Toby Brown, Carthage, MO; 2. #30 Craig Carey, Springfield, IL; 3. #50 Roland Ayo, Houston, TX; 4. #51N Mike Nigh, Brownsburg, IN; 5. #45H Don Hammer, Clinton, IL; 6. #15H Donnie Kratzberg, Fort Smith, AR; 7. #31C Derrick Crasi, Indianapolis, IN; 8. #5MA Mallory Armfield, St. Joseph, MO. DNS - #19X Terry Holliman, Hamburg, IA; #79 Jim Doyle, Ft. Lupton, CO.

B Features - top 3 in each to A Feature

First B Main (15 Laps): 1. #22B Ray Bull, Bloomsburg, PA; 2. #67 Jay Drake, Val Verde, CA; 3. #4P Josh Lakatos, Pasadena, CA; 4. #94 Brian Gerster, Noblesville, IN; 5. #2I Luke Icke, Littleton, CO; 6. #71L Mike Leslie, Peoria, AZ; 7. #5K Kenny Lewis, Wheatridge, CO; 8. #99W Korey Weyant, Springfield, IL; 9. #63 Rex Norris III, Knightstown, IN; 10. #67N Butch Zuniga, Brighton, CO; 11. #14C Tony Rossi, Arvada, CO; 12. #87S Harley Slotten, Menasha, WI; 13. #2D Mark Bush, Cumming, GA; 14. #3T Tracy Miller, Reading, PA; 15. #00 John Giffin, San Jose, CA; 16. #39 Mike Kertscher, Fredonia, WI.

Second B Main: 1. #25X Boston Reid, Kokomo, IN; 2. #88 Dan Boorse, Milwaukee, WI; 3. #85A Justin Allgaier; 4. #12 Billy Wease, Noblesville, IN; 5. #29 Scott Sawyer, Broken Arrow, Ok; 6. #50X Danny Stratton, Fontana, CA; 7. #4 Brian Terry, Cottage Grove, WI; 8. #71H Keith Rauch, Edgewater, CO; 9. #21K Kurt Mayhew, Demotte, IN; 10. #D20 Derek Mungor, Walnut, IL; 11. #42C Chris Pearce, Broken Arrow, OK; 12. #94C Kevin Crowder, Decatur, IL; 13. #51S Chris Sheil, Lakewood, CO; 14. #69 A.J. Fike, Galesburg, IL; 15. #61A Toby Brown, Carthage, MO; 16. Craig Carey, Springfield, IL.

A Feature - top 4 transfer to Saturday A feature; others to Saturday B & C features

A Main: 1. #20 Danny Lasoski, Dover, MO; 2. #5 Davey Ray, Davenport, IA; 3. #88 Dan Boorse, Milwaukee, WI; 4. #2M Steve Buckwalter, Royersford, PA; 5. #22B Ray Bull, Bloomsburg, PA; 6. #7B Joe Boyles, Greenwood, MO; 7. #51J R.J. Johnson, Phoenix, AZ; 8. #70 Garrett Hansen, Manhattan Beach, CA; 9. #85A Justin Allgaier, Riverton, IL; 10. #15S Tim Siner, Waterloo, IL; 11. #19W Bud Kaeding, Campbell, CA; 12. #31 Donnie Lehmann, Springfield, IL; 13. #67 Jay Drake, Val Verde, CA; 14. #34 Tyler Brown, Norco, CA; 15. #4X Don Droud, Jr., Lincoln, NE; 16. #5C Joey Montgomery, Fredericktown, MO; 17. #4P Josh Lakatos, Pasadena, CA; 18. #26 Glenn Carson, Newark, CA; 19. #25X Boston Reid, Kokomo, IN; 20. #125 Teddy Beach, Donnelsville, OH; 21. #13 Thomas Meseraul, San Jose, CA; 22. #16 Chad Farmer, Colorado Springs, CO.

-lw-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series MIDGET