Chili Bowl Thursday results

  Results for Heat races (8 laps) Thursday night (top 16 in passing points to A; next 28 to two B Mains; next 28 to two C Mains; rest to D Main)   Heat 1: 1.

 

Results for Heat races (8 laps) Thursday night
(top 16 in passing points to A; next 28 to two B Mains; next 28 to two C Mains; rest to D Main)

 

Heat 1: 1. #67K Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, IN; 2. #14J Jimmy Voitel, Covina, CA; 3. #22M Ray Bull, Bloomsburg, PA; 4. #17X Rob Russell, Fremont, CA; 5. #78 Joey Moughan, Springfield, IL; 6. #7B Joe Boyles, Greenwood, MO; 7. #45AZ J.T. Imperial, Phoenix, AZ; 8. #10W Michelle Decker, Guthrie, OK.

 

Heat 2: 1. #8X Bud Kaeding, Campbell, CA; 2. #75H Bart Hartman, Zanesville, OH; 3. #95X Jay Jordan, Lincoln, NE; 4. #5S Shon Deskins, Glendale, AZ; 5. #42C Mike Courtney, Surprise, AZ; 6. #5X Jimmy Light, West Springfield, PA; 7. #15 Todd Beach, Donnelsville, OH; 8. #7D Marc Dailey, Concord, NC.

 

Heat 3: 1. #55K Steve Knepper, Belleville, IL; 2. #1AU Adam Clarke, Black Hill, New South Wales, Australia; 3. #40M Michael Lewis, Noblesville, IN; 4. Mike Smith, Shelbyville, IN; 5. #5M Mike Neher, Monticello, IN; 6. D33 Jeff Davis, Pittsburg, IL; 7. #3A Bill Allen, Independence, MO.

 

Heat 4: 1. #8P Wally Pankratz, Orange, CA; 2. #4 Michele Miller, Reading, PA; 3. #8D Brian Baker, Concord, CA; 4. #51 Ryan Durst, Lincoln, NE; 5. #2X Danny Stratton, Fontana, CA; 6. #9T Thomas Meseraull, San Jose, CA; 7. #56 Ken Dull, Machesney Park, IL; 8. #57C Johnny Cofer, Macdoel, CA.

 

Heat 5: 1. #11 Tracy Hines, Greenfield, IN; 2. #14 Matt Westfall, Ludlow Falls, OH; 3. #21AZ Eric Wilkins, El Mirage, AZ; 4. #35X Korey Wyant, Springfield, IL; 5. #XX Darrin Bolton, El Dorado Hills, CA; 6. #00X Pete Davis, Pleasonton, CA; 7. #42P Chris Pearce, Broken Arrow, OK.

 

Heat 6: 1. #6 Ryan Hamilton, Morgantown, IN; 2. #31X Jason Howe, Jacksonville, IL; 3. #18 Donnie Trent, Honey Brook, PA; 4. #3M John Wolfe, Winchester, IN; 5. #6H Alex Coonan, Ransom, IL; 6. #61 Lonnie Oliver, Cortez, CO; 7. #28M Travis Miniea, Indianapolis, IN.

 

Heat 7: 1. #39 Tim McCreadie, Watertown, NY; 2. #26C Glenn Carson, Newark, CA; 3. #43 Buddy Luebke, Stoughton, WI; 4. #4W Edwin Wilson, Tuttle, OK. DNS - #27A LeRoy VanConett, Galt, CA.

 

Heat 8: 1. #5D Gary Taylor, Snohomish, WA; 2. #20S Tony Stewart, Rushville, IN; 3. #33A Stephen Arnold, Seymour, IN; 4. #04 Josh Lakatos, Arroyo Grande, CA; 5. #3P Chris Parkinson, Gladstone, MO; 6. #2B Brady Bacon, Broken Arrow, OK; 7. #71C Cruz Pedregon, Camarillo, CA.

 

Heat 9: 1. #69 A.J. Fike, Galesburg, IL; 2. #87C Rich Camfield, Decatur, IL; 3. #27K Ryan Kaplan, Chico, CA; 4. #47X Scott Hatton, Roscoe, IL; 5. #5R Rickey Stenhouse, Jr., Olive Branch, MS; 6. #57 Brian Gard, Kelseyville, CA; 7. Garrett Hansen, Manhattan Beach, CA.

 

Heat 10: 1. #35W Gary Wright, Hooks, TX; 2. #48J Jordan Barbee, Tulsa, OK; 3. #55 Tony Everhart, El Cajon, CA; 4. #71X Kenny Love, Lincoln, NE; 5. #17A Alan Ballard, Bakersfield, CA; 6. #17B Kenny Brown, Millstadt, IL DNS - #24E Bill Eslick, Burleson, TX.

 

Heat 11: 1. #7M Critter Malone, Speedway, IN; 2. #7R Josh Wise, Riverside, CA; 3. #85 Shane Hollingsworth, Indianapolis, IN; 4. #75 Jesse Hockett, Warsaw, MO; 5. #74S Shane Paris, Muscatine, IA; 6. #19X Tadd Holliman, Warsaw, MO; 7. #13 Joe Park, Dallas, TX

 

 

D Main (10 Laps) - top 4 to Twin C Mains

 

D Main: 1. #7D Marc Dailey, Concord, NC; 2. #10W Michelle Decker, Guthrie, OK; 3. #57C Johnny Cofer, Macdoel, CA.  DNS - #13 Joe Park, Dallas, TX; #27A LeRoy VanConnett, Santa Rosa, CA; #24e Bill Eslick, Burleson, TX.

 

C Mains (12 Laps) - top 2 to Twin B Mains

 

First C Main: 1. #5R Ricky Stenhouse, Olive Branch, MS; 2. #D33 Jeff Davis, Pittsburg, IL; 3. #7B Joe Boyles, Greenwood, MO; 4. #2B Brady Bacon, Broken Arrow, OK; 5. #XX Darrin Bolton, El Dorado Hills, CA; 6. #6H Alex Coonan, Ransom, IL; 7. #71C Cruz Pedregon, Camarillo, CA; 8. #17B Kenny Brown, Millstadt, IL; 9. #45AZ J.T. Imperial, Phoenix, AZ; 10. #00X Pete Davis, Pleasanton, CA; 11. #74S Shane Paris, Muscatine, IA; 12. #7D Marc Dailey, Concord, NC; 13. #3A Bill Allen, Independence, MO; 14. #42P Chris Pearce, Broken Arrow, OK; 15. #71X Kenny Love, Lincoln, NE.

 

Second C Main: 1. #75 Jesse Hockett, Warsaw, MO; 2. #2X Danny Stratton, Fontana, CA; 3. #9T Thomas Meseraull, San Jose, CA; 4. #28M Travis Miniea, Indianapolis, IN; 5. #5X Jimmy Light, West Springfield, PA; 6. #15 Todd Beach, Donnelsville, OH; 7. #3P Chris Parkinson, Gladstone, MO; 8. #78 Joey Moughan, Springfield, IL; 9. #57C Johnny Cofer, Macdoel, CA; 10. #70 Garrett Hansen, Manhattan Beach, CA; 11. #56 Ken Dull, Machesney Park, IL; 12. #10W Michelle Decker, Guthrie, OK; 13. #57 Brian Gard, Kelseyville, CA; 14. #61 Lonnie Oliver, Cortez, CO.  DNS - #17A Alan Ballard, Bakersfield, CA; #19X Tadd Holliman, Beaver Lake, NE.

 

B Mains (15 Laps) - top 4 to A Main

 

First B Main: 1. #5D Gary Taylor, Snohomish, WA; 2. #14 Matt Westfall, Ludlow Falls, OH; 3. #5S Shon Deskins, Glendale, AZ; 4. #27K Ryan Kaplan, Chico, CA; 5. #4W Edwin Wilson, Tuttle, OK; 6. #18 Donnie Trent, Honey Brook, PA; 7. #D33 Jeff Davis, Pittsburg, IL; 8. #43X Mike Smith, Shelbyville, IN; 9. 35X Korey Weyant, Springfield, IL; 10. #14J Jimmy Voitel, Covina, CA; 11. #42C Mike Courtney, Surprise, AZ; 12. #40M Michael Lewis, Noblesville, IN; 13. #55 Tony Everhart, El Cajon, CA; 14. #17X Rob Russell, Fremont, CA; 15. #33A Stephen Arnold, Seymour, IN; 16. #5R Ricky Stenhouse, Jr., Olive Branch, MS.

 

Second B Main: 1. #7M Critter Malone, Speedway, IN; 2. #1AU Adam Clarke, Black Hill, New South Wales, Australia; 3. #85 Shane Hollingsworth, Indianapolis, IN; 4. #47X Scott Hatton, Roscoe, IL; 5. #2X Danny Stratton, Fontana, CA; 6. #04 Josh Lakatos, Arroyo Grande, CA; 7. #31X Jason Howe, Jacksonville, IL; 8. #51 Ryan Durst, Lincoln, NE; 9. #3M John Wolfe, Winchester, IN; 10. #75 Jesse Hockett, Warsaw, MO; 11. #8D Brian Baker, Concord, CA; 12. #95X Jay Jordan, Lincoln, NE; 13. #7R Josh Wise, Riverside, CA; 14. #43 Buddy Luebke, Stoughton, WI; 15. #5M Mike Neher, Monticell, IN; 16. #48J Jordan Barbee, Tulsa, OK.

 

 

A Main (25 Laps) - top 4 transfer to Saturday A feature; others to Saturday B & C features

 

A Main: 1. #11 Tracy Hines, Greenfield, IN; 2. #8X Bud Kaeding, Campbell, CA; 3. #20S Tony Stewart, Rushville, IN; 4. #35W Gary Wright, Hooks, TX; 5. #22M Ray Bull, Bloomsburg, PA; 6. #87C Rich Camfield, Decatur, IL; 7. #21AZ Eric Wilkins, El Mirage, AZ; 8. #39 Tim McCreadie, Watertown, NY; 9. #67K Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, IN; 10. #7M Critter Malone, Speedway, IN; 11. #8P Wally Pankratz, Orange, CA; 12. #5D Gary Taylor, Snohomish, WA; 13. #1AU Adam Clarke, Black Hill, New South Wales, Australia; 14. #14 Matt Westfall, Ludlow Falls, OH; 15. #85 Shane Hollingsworth, Indianapolis, IN; 16. #26C Glenn Carson, Newark, CA; 17. #27K Ryan Kaplan, Chico, CA; 18. #75H Bart Hartman, Zanesville, OH; 19. #5S Shon Deskins, Glendale, AZ; 20. #4 Michele Miller, Reading, PA; 21. #69 A.J. Fike, Galesburg, IL; 22. #55K Steve Knepper, Belleville, IL; 23. #6 Ryan Hamilton, Morgantown, IN; 24. #47X Scott Hatton, Roscoe, IL.

-lw-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Midget
Drivers Tony Stewart , Buddy Lazier , Cruz Pedregon , Michael Lewis , Tracy Hines , Travis Miniea , Bud Kaeding , Matt Westfall , A.J. Fike , Jason Howe , Shon Deskins , Josh Wise , Wally Pankratz , Kraig Kinser , Ryan Durst , Todd Beach , Donnie Trent , Shane Paris , Kenny Brown , Joey Moughan , Michelle Decker , Marc Dailey , Jimmy Voitel , Steve Knepper , Josh Lakatos , Shane Hollingsworth , Ryan Kaplan , Ryan Hamilton , Ray Bull , Jesse Hockett , Jimmy Light , Tim McCreadie , Joe Boyles , J.T. Imperial , Rich Camfield , Scott Hatton , Garrett Hansen , Pete Davis , Danny Stratton , Thomas Meseraull , Gary Taylor , Mike Smit