Chili Bowl Shootout Qualifying prelim results

Chili Bowl Shootout Qualifying prelim results

Wednesday's Bud Shootout Qualifying Results: First Heat (10 Laps): 1.

Wednesday's Bud Shootout Qualifying Results:

First Heat (10 Laps): 1. #7r Troy Rutherford, Ojai, CA; 2. #8 Jimmy Sills, Marysville, CA; 3. #4e Bobby East, Brownsburg, IN; 4. #8s Bobby Smith, Camby, IN; 5. #7w Korey Weyant, Springfield, IL; 6. #30 Johnny Rodriguez, Elk Grove, CA; 7. #15k Donnie Kratzberg, Fort Smith, AR; 8. #99d Shon Deskins, Phoenix, AZ.

Second Heat (10 Laps): 1. #25b Teddy Beach, Donnelsville, OH; 2. #71 Jay Drake, Val Verde, CA; 3. #44 Chad Branson, Sherman, IL; 4. #27a Amy Maris, Gilbert, AZ; 5. #36 Brad Paris, Brownsburg, IN; 6. #13 Matt Walton, Tulsa, OK; 7. #76 Garrett Hanson, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA. DNS: #7m David Langford, Blue Springs, MO.

Third Heat (10 Laps): 1. #11c Jerry Coons, Jr., Tucson, AZ; 2. #40L Nick Lundgreen, Indianapolis, IN; 3. #59 Jim Sawyer, Trenton, OH; 4. #30x Jimmy Kite, Stockbridge, GA; 5. #2h Robert Harr, Arvada, CO; 6. #19n Nick O'Neal, Wagoner, OK; 7. #44c Al Cole, McFarland, WI; 8. #94 Alex Coonan, Ransom, IL.

Fourth Heat (10 Laps): 1. #72 Jeff Flesher, Lexington, IL; 2. #14 Tony Rossi, Arvada, CO; 3. #87x Cameron Dodson, Greenfield, IN; 4. #78d Jeff Heaton, Ventura, CA; 5. #15m Chris Morway, Glastonbury, CT; 6. #95x Rik Forbes, Omaha, NE.

Fifth Heat (10 Laps): 1. #88m Jason Meyers, Fresno, CA; 2. #25 Mike Farmer, Colorado Springs, CO; 3. #51f Chris DeShon, Littleton, CO; 4. #35 Brandon Petty, Alexandria, IN; 5. #76c James Chesson, Far Hills, NJ; 6. #12 Billy Wease, Noblesville, IN; 7. #17 Doug McCune, Colleyville, TX.

Sixth Heat (10 Laps): 1. #20 Danny Lasoski, Dover, MO; 2. #81 Chad DeSelle, Sun Prairie, WI; 3. #21k Kurt Mayhew, Demotte, IN; 4. #87 Rich Camfield, Decatur, IL; 5. #29 Dino Tomassi, Fremont, CA; 6. #33a Stephen Arnold, Seymour, IN; 7. #3m, John Wolfe, Winchester, IN.

Seventh Heat (10 Laps): 1. #85a Justin Allgaier, Riverton, IL; 2. #69 A.J. Fike, Galesburg, IL; 3. #11s Matt Westfall, Ludlow, OH; 4. #Q4 Edwin Wilson, Tuttle, OK; 5. #03 Bill Allen, Independence, MO; 6. #51n Mike Nigh, Brownsburg, IN; 7. #3w Brandon Waelti, Sun Prairie, WI.

Eighth Heat (10 Laps): 1. #7f Aaron Fiscus, Sun Prairie, WI; 2. #55k Steve Knepper, Belleville, IL; 3. #86 Shane Cottle, Kokomo, IN; 4. #45 Aaron Kirk, Conroe, TX; 5. #15 Tim Siner, Waterloo, IL; 6. #19 Chris Wagner, Colorado Springs, CO; 7. #27 Sparky Howard, Santa Rosa, CA.

Ninth Heat (10 Laps): 1. #17n Mathew Neely, Robinson, IL; 2. #88 Dan Boorse, Milwaukee, WI; 3. #12h Rick Hendrix, Canoga Park, CA; 4. #1 Sammy Swindell, Germantown, TN; 5. #00x John Giffin, Mnt. View, CA; 6. #4t Brian Terry, Monona, WI; 7. #4g Ricky Gaunt, Torrance, CA.

First C Feature (12 Laps): 1. #29 Dino Tomassi, Fremont, CA; 2. #3m John Wolfe, Winchester, IN; 3. #19 Chris Wagner, Colorado Springs, CO; 4. #99d Shon Deskins, Phoenix, AZ; 5. #15k Donnie Kratzberg, Fort Smith, AR; 6. #44c Al Cole, McFarland, WI; 7. #30 Johnny Rodriguez; 8. #19n Nick O'Neal, Wagoner, OK; 9. #7m David Langford, Blue Springs, MO; 10. #27 Sparky Howard, Santa Rosa, CA; 11. #00x John Giffin, Mnt. View, CA. DNS: #33a Stephen Arnold, Seymour, IN.

Second C Feature (12 Laps): 1. #12 Billy Wease, Noblesville, IN; 2. #3w Brandon Waelti, Sun Prairie, WI; 3. #95x Rik Forbes, Omaha, NE; 4. #4t Brian Terry, Monona, WI; 5. #76 Garrett Hanson, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA; 6. #51n Mike Nigh, Brownsburg, IN; 7. #4g Ricky Gaunt, Torrance, CA; 8. #17 Doug McCune, Colleyville, TX; 9. #03 Bill Allen, Independence, MO; 10. #94 Alex Coonan, Ransom, IL. DNS: #13 Matt Walton, Tulsa, OK.

First B Feature (15 Laps): 1. #40L Nick Lundgreen, Indianapolis, IN; 2. #3m John Wolfe, Winchester, IN; 3. #35 Brandon Petty, Alexandria, IN; 4. #17n Mathew Neely, Robinson, IL; 5. #36 Brad Paris, Brownsburg, IN; 6. #8s Bobby Smith, Camby, IN; 7. #78d Jeff Heaton, Ventura, CA; 8. #87x Cameron Dodson, Greenfield, IN; 9. #45 Aaron Kirk, Conroe, TX; 10. #51f Chris DeShon, Littleton, CO; 11. #29 Dino Tomassi, Fremont, CA; 12. #1 Sammy Swindell, Germantown, TN; 13. #7w Korey Weyant, Springfield, IL; 14. #15m Chris Morway, Glastonbury, CT; 15. #55k Steve Knepper, Belleville, IL; 16. #69 A.J. Fike, Galesburg, IL.

Second B Feature (15 Laps): 1. #4e Bobby East, Brownsburg, IN; 2. #11s Matt Westfall, Ludlow, OH, 3. #25 Mike Farmer, Colorado Springs, CO; 4. #12h Rick Hendrix, Canoga Park, CA; 5. #87 Rich Camfield, Decatur, IL; 6. #15 Tim Siner, Waterloo, IL; 7. #76c James Chesson, Far Hills, NJ; 8. #12 Billy Wease, Noblesville, IN; 9. #2h Robert Harr, Arvada, CO; 10. #3w Brandon Waelti, Sun Prairie, WI; 11. #21k Kurt Mayhew, Demotte, IN; 12. #44 Chad Branson, Sherman, IL; 13. #Q4 Edwin Wilson, Tuttle, OK; 14. #27a Amy Maris, Phoenix, AZ; 15. #30x Jimmy Kite, Stockbridge, GA; 16. #86 Shane Cottle, Kokomo, IN.

Bud Shootout Qualifying A Feature (25 Laps): 1. #88 Dan Boorse, Milwaukee, WI; 2. #8 Jimmy Sills, Marysville, CA; 3. #88m Jason Meyers, Milwaukee, WI; 4. #20 Danny Lasoski, Dover, MO; 5. #71 Jay Drake, Val Verde, CA; 6. #11s Matt Westfall, Ludlow, OH; 7. #72 Jeff Flesher, Lexington, IL; 8. #40L Nick Lundgreen, Indianapolis, IN; 9. #81 Chad DeSelle, Sun Prairie, WI; 10. #4e Bobby East, Brownsburg, IN; 11. #7f Aaron Fiscus, Sun Prairie, WI; 12. #25b Teddy Beach, Donnelsville, OH; 13. #14 Tony Rossi, Arvada, CO; 14. #7r Troy Rutherford, Ojai, CA; 15. #59 Jim Sawyer, Trenton, OH; 16. #3m John Wolfe, Winchester, IN; 17. #12h Rick Hendrix, Canoga Park, CA; 18. #35 Brandon Petty, Alexandria, IN; 19. #11c Jerry Coons, Jr., Tucson, AZ; 20. #17n Mathew Neely, Robinson, IL; 21. #25 Mike Farmer, Colorado Springs, CO; 22. #85a Justin Allgaier, Riverton, IL.

-cbn-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series MIDGET