Chili Bowl Nationals final results

20th Annual O'Reilly Chili Bowl Midget Nationals Saturday Feature Results: K Mains (10 Laps -- Top 4 in each transfer to corresponding J Main) K Main 1: 1. 31X Joe Walker, Harrisonville, MO; 2. 23D Mike Dibart, Springfield, IL; 3. 5K Kevin ...

20th Annual O'Reilly Chili Bowl Midget Nationals Saturday Feature Results:

K Mains (10 Laps -- Top 4 in each transfer to corresponding J Main)

K Main 1: 1. 31X Joe Walker, Harrisonville, MO; 2. 23D Mike Dibart, Springfield, IL; 3. 5K Kevin Burgess, Stott's City, MO; 4. 17Z Ryan Ratliff, Tulsa, OK; 5. 0 Johnny Murdock, Kaufman, TX; 6. 9M Matt Michaels, Choctaw, OK; 7. 50X Tom Everhart, El Cajon, CA DNS -- 5L Leighton Crouch, Lubbock, TX; 33M Marc Arnold, Peru, IN; 38TX Matt DeWitt, Houston, TX

K Main 2: 1. 6J Jesse Hockett, Warsaw, MO; 2. 57 Brian Gard, Kelseyville, CA; 3. 10W Chris D'Arcy, San Jose, CA; 4. 67AZ Lonnie Oliver, Surprise, AZ; 5. 29L Leroy Holler, Springfield, MO; 6. 7J Brad Graham, Springfield, MO; 7. 11X Steve Newman, Lakewood, CO; 8. 4AZ Chris Edwards, Buckeye, AZ DNS -- 2A Charles Davis, Jr., Buckeye, AZ; 12H Rick Hendrix, Canoga Park, CA. Note: 29L Leroy Holler was penalized two positions for passing prior to the restart cone.

J Mains (10 Laps -- Top 4 in each transfer to corresponding I Main)

J Main 1: 1. 12J Jay Mounce, Downs, IL; 2. 34 Tyler Brown, Norco, CA; 3. 0X Billy Alley, Lincoln, NE; 4. 31X Joe Walker, Harrisonville, MO; 5. 79 Frank Pedregon, Fontana, CA; 6. 34J Jon LeJeune, Decorah, IA; 7. 49JR Ron Bach, Ventura, CA; 8. 32K Kirk Kubik, Long Beach, CA; 9. 23D Mike Dibart, Springfield, IL; 10. F1 French Grimes, Madison, VA; 11. 51L Harold Leep Jr., Oklahoma City, OK; 12. 5K Kevin Burgess, Stott's City, MO. DNS -- 8M Murray Erickson, Odessa, TX; 5W Tiffany Wyzard, Williamsville, IL; 52R Ricky Stenhouse, Olive Branch, MS; 17Z Ryan Ratliff, Tulsa, OK

J Main 2: 1. 10T Terry Tarditi, Lodi, CA; 2. 48 Mike Welker, Peoria, AZ; 3. 57 Brian Gard, Kelseyville, CA; 4. 4L Doug Lippincott, Minden, NV; 5. 6M Robert Marfia, Rio Rancho, NM; 6. 5B Bob Brewer, Salt Lake City, UT; 7. 10W Chris D' Arcy, San Jose, CA; 8. 9H Russ Harper, Watkins, CO; 9. 69M Mike Marfia, Rio Rancho, NM: 10. 72 Kathy Kurtz, Robesonia, PA; 11. 17W Mike Woodruff, Satanta, KS; 12. 2S Dave Shirk, Mohnton, PA; 13. 67AZ Lonnie Oliver, Surprise, AZ. DNS -- 11D Doug DeWitt, Sunnyvale, CA; 02R Brian Ramstack, West Bend, WI; 6J Jesse Hockett, Warsaw, MO

I Mains (10 Laps -- Top 4 in each transfer to corresponding H Main)

I Main 1: 1. 11J Jonathan Henry, Glendale, AZ; 2. 73F Foster Landon, Collinsville, OK; 3. 31X Joe Walker, Harrisonville, MO; 4. Tyler Brown, Norco, CA; 5. 94 Alex Coonan, Ransom, IL; 6. 27C Sparky Howard, Santa Rosa, CA; 7. 87 Harley Slotten, Menasha, WI; 8. 05X Ashley Swanson, Wildomar, CA; 9. 3A Bill Allen, Independence, MO; 10. 37V Damon Lusk, Kennewick, WA; 11. 74 Ernie Bartley III, El Cajon, CA; 12. 0X Billy Alley, Lincoln, NE; 13. 11H Garrett Hood, Concordia, KS; 14. 12J Jay Mounce, Downs, IL. DNS -- 14AZ Danny Sheridan, Santa Maria, CA; 3Z Joe Zierolf, Houma, LA

I Main 2: 1 45S Stevie Sussex III, Tempe, AZ; 2. 18 Donnie Trent, Honey Brook, PA; 3. 57 Brian Gard, Kelseyville, CA; 4. 45X Shain Matthews, Marysville, CA; 5. 10T Terry Tarditi, Lodi, CA; 6. 51N Mike Nigh, Brownsburg, IN; 7. 17C Chris Windom, Canton, IL: 8. 48 Mike Welker, Peoria, AZ; 9. 2M Mark Bush, Cumming, GA; 10. 21J Jeep Van Wormer, Pinconning, MI; 11. 4L Doug Lippincott, Minden, NV; 12. 27A LeRoy VanConett, Galt, CA; 13. 7X Brian Mater, Pueblo, CO; 14. 10B Brandon Knupp, Sidney, OH. DNS -- 24E Bill Eslick, Burleson, TX; 51 Mike Hess, Petersburg, IL

H Mains (10 Laps -- Top 4 in each transfer to corresponding G Main)

H Main 1: 1. 10V Ron Kuhn, Lee's Summit, MO; 2. 34 Tyler Brown, Norco, CA; 3. 31B Danny Burke, Houston, TX; 4. 31X Joe Walker, Harrisonville, MO; 5. 81 Shane Carson, Yukon, OK; 6. 73F Foster Landon, Collinsville, OK; 7. 9B Ryan Beechler, Anna, TX; 8. 17M Doug McCune, Fort Worth, TX; 9. 41 Trey Hausmann, Grand Forks, ND; 10. 19B Cameron Beard, Atwater, CA; 11. 45H Matt Sargent, San Jose, CA; 12. 95X Jay Jordan, Lincoln, NE; 13. 10D Dan Douville, Bridgewater, NH; 14. 49J Jimmy Light, Indianapolis, IN; 15. 17 Kenny Brown, Millstadt, IL; 16. 11J Jonathan Henry, Glendale, AZ

H Main 2: 1. 1X Rick Eckert, York, PA; 2. 55 Tony Everhart, El Cajon, CA; 3. 57 Brian Gard, Kelseyville, CA; 4. 31T Randy Timms, Oklahoma City, OK; 5. 16 Tom Bigelow, Winchester, IN; 6. 4B Ronnie Burke, Jr., Antioch, IL; 7. 18 Donnie Trent, Honey Brook, PA; 8. 20C Carey Becker, Reading, PA; 9. 21X Steve Stroud, St. Charles, MO; 10. 45S Stevie Sussex III, Tempe, AZ; 11. 4P Will Pierce, Lee's Summit, MO; 12. 45X Shain Matthews, Marysville, CA; 13. 19 Chris Wagner, Colorado Springs, CO; 14. 11S Eric Schrock, Lake Ozark, MO; 15. 15. 13 Chris Shoulders, Dallas, TX; 16. 11AZ C.J. Sarna, Sedona, AZ

G Mains (10 Laps -- Top 4 in each transfer to corresponding F Main)

G Main 1: 1. 17X Audra Sasselli, Fresno, CA; 2. 73I Aaron Pierce, Muncie, IN; 3. 31X Joe Walker, Harrisonville, MO; 4. 1P Conner Pullen, Amarillo, TX; 5. 27X Bobby Boone, Bakersfield, CA; 6. 7T Todd McVay, Lee's Summit, MO; 7. 10V Ron Kuhn, Lee's Summit, MO; 8. 19X Tadd Holliman, Beaver Lake, NE; 9. 86X Daron Clayton, Sikeston, MO: 10. 6R Bill Rose, Plainfield, IN; 11. 34 Tyler Brown, Norco, CA; 12. 33A Steve Arnold, Seymour, IN; 13. 31B Danny Burke, Houston, TX; 14. 24L Roy Larkin, Tulsa, OK. DNS -- 46 Russ Gamester, Peru, IN; O1 Greg Lueckert, Kansas City, MO

G Main 2: 1. Brian Gard, Kelseyville, CA; 2. 16B Patrick Bruns, Champaign, IL; 3. 11R Ryan Cole, Porter, OK; 4. 15P Alex Pruett, Carefree, AZ; 5. 43 Buddy Luebke, Stoughton, WI; 6. 26 Glenn Carson, Newark, CA; 7. 22X Dex Eaton, Owasso, OK; 8. 1X Rick Eckert, York, PA; 9. 27B Todd Kimmel, Avon, IN; 10. 4W Edwin Wilson, Tuttle, OK; 11. 50J Jeff Griffin, St. Helena, CA; 12. 55 Tony Everhart, El Cajon, CA; 13. 10A Thomas Briggs, Anna, OH; 14. 31T Randy Timms, Oklahoma City, OK; 15. 19N Nick O'Neal, Wagoner, OK; 16. 93S Evan Sewell, Jenks, OK

F Mains (10 Laps -- Top 4 in each transfer to corresponding E Main)

F Main 1: 1. 38 Levi Jones, Olney, IL; 2. 49 Billy Pauch Jr., Frenchtown, NJ; 3. 69 A.J. Fike, Galesburg, IL; 4. 17X Audra Sasselli, Fresno, CA; 5. 93 Dustin Morgan, Collinsville, OK; 6. 17T Rob Russell, Fremont, CA; 7. 31X Joe Walker, Harrisonville, MO; 8. 37 Matt Mitchell, Yorba Linda, CA; 9. 73I Aaron Pierce, Muncie, IN; 10. 3G Rickie Gaunt, Torrance, CA; 11. 5A Shon Deskins, Waddell, AZ; 12. 43X Bryan Stanfill, Bakersfield, CA; 13. 2B Brady Short, Bedford, IN; 14. 1P Conner Pullen, Amarillo, TX; 15. 25 Nick Knepper, Belleville, IL. DNS -- 55X Matt Sherrell, Tulsa, OK

F Main 2: 1. 6 Damion Gardner, Concord, CA; 2. 37B Zac Osborn, Muncie, IN; 3. F5 Wayne Johnson, Oklahoma City, OK; 4. 3W Brandon Waelti, Sun Prairie, WI; 5. 5S Darren Stewart, Bixby, OK; 6. 19S Jonathan Beason, Broken Arrow, OK; 7. 35X Korey Weyant, Springfield, IL; 8. 11R Ryan Cole, Porter, OK; 9. 16B Patrick Bruns, Champaign, IL: 10. 71P Cruz Pedregon, Santa Rosa Valley, CA; 11. 45 Aaron Kirk, Magnolia, TX; 12. 57 Bryan Gard, Kelseyville, CA; 13. 15P Alex Pruett, Carefree, AZ. DNS -- 20 Tony Stewart, Columbus, IN; 21M Andy Martin, Gordonsville, CA; 73S Seth Wilson, San Clemente, CA

E Mains (10 Laps -- Top 4 in each transfer to corresponding D Main)

E Main 1: 3M John Wolfe, Winchester, IN; 2. 00X Thomas Meseraull, San Jose, CA; 3. 75 David Gough, Machesney Park, IL; 4. 73 Josh Ford, Oxnard, CA; 5. 86C Davey Camfield, Decatur, IL: 6. 38 Levi Jones, Olney, IL; 7. 17X Audra Sasselli, Fresno, CA; 8. 22J Jasiel Randolph, Tulsa, OK; 9. 69 A.J. Fike, Galesburg, IL; 10. 49 Billy Pauch Jr., Frenchtown, NJ; 11. 83 Kurt Blackaby, Bentonville, AR; 12. 71BG Ben Leslie, Litchfield Park, AZ; 13. 54 Ralph Cortez, Sacramento, CA; 14. 4M Scott Milan, Ft. Collins, CO; 15. 21S Bob Shreffler, Plainfield, IL; 16. 30 Chad Boat, Phoenix, AZ

E Main 2: 1. 6 Damion Gardner, Concord, CA; 2. D33 Jeff Davis, Pittsburg, IL: 3. 99 Kyle Rayburn, Pueblo West, CO; 4. F5 Wayne Johnson, Oklahoma City, OK; 5. 8F Aaron Fiscus, Sun Prairie, WI; 6. 6D Tony Elliott, Warsaw, IN: 7. 37B Zac Osborn, Muncie, IN; 8. 5Z Zach Daum, Pocahontas, IL; 9. 3W Brandon Waelti, Sun Prairie, WI; 10. 3 Tracy Miller, Reading, PA; 11. 61 Bugs Norbury, Prescott Valley, AZ; 12. 98 Curtis Bailey, Bartlesville, OK: 13. 14 Tony Rossi, Westminster, CO; 14. 85J Matt Johnson, Oklahoma City, OK; 15. 17K Kenny Adams, Normal, IL; 16. 7M Michelle Decker, Guthrie, OK

D Mains (15 Laps -- Top 3 in each transfer to corresponding C Main)

D Main 1: 1. 50 Daniel Adler, East Carondolet, IL; 2. 5D Gary Taylor, Wheatley, CO; 3. 12C Rick England, Wichita, KS; 4. 2L Luke Icke, Littleton, CO; 5. 73 Josh Ford, Oxnard, CA; 6. 22G Ron Gregory, Noblesville, IN; 7. 7 Critter Malone, Speedway, IN: 8. 25X Jerome Rodela, El Monte, CA; 9. 96 Cody Brewer, Choctaw, OK; 10. 44P Ryan Pace, Arroyo Grande, CA; 11. 71B Chad Branson, Sherman, IL; 12. 75 David Gough, Machesney Park, IL; 13. 63N Rex Norris III, Knightstown, IN; 14. 7S Shannon McQueen, Bakersfield, CA; 15. 00X Thomas Meseraull, San Jose, CA; 16. 3M John Wolfe, Winchester, IN

D Main 2: 1. 12 Trey Robb, Newcastle, OK; 2. 15 Scott Hatton, Roscoe, IL; 3. F5 Wayne Johnson, Oklahoma City, OK; 4. 61A Toby Brown, Carthage, MO; 5. 6 Damion Gardner, Concord, CA; 6. 4KO Kevin Olson, Machesney Park, IL; 7. 51H Joe Roe, Pleasant Prairie, WI; 8. 51J R.J. Johnson, Phoenix, AZ; 9. 99 Kyle Rayburn, Pueblo West, CO; 10. XX Darrin Bolton, Eldorado Hills, CA; 11. D33 Jeff Davis, Pittsburg, IL; 12. 63 Paul Perkins, Bristol, WI; 13. 75H Bart Hartman, Zanesville, OH; 14. 20AZ John Sarna, Sedona, AZ; 15. 5H Doug Hunting, Sacramento, CA; 16. 17S Greg Schaefer, Ft. Lupton, CO

C Mains (15 Laps -- Top 5 in each transfer to corresponding B Main)

C Main 1: 1. 20W Josh Wise, Riverside, CA; 2. 47X J.J. Yeley, Phoenix, AZ; 3. 1W Paul White, Temple, TX; 4. 51D Chad Deshon, Littleton, CA; 5. 2 Danny Stratton, Riverside, CA; 6. 29 Scott Sawyer, Broken Arrow, OK; 7. 5X Craig Carey, Mattoon, IL; 8. 1C Chad McDaniel, Concordia, KS; 9. 47D Stan Yockey, Fresno, CA; 10. 50 Daniel Adler, East Carondolet, IL; 11. 85 Shane Hollingsworth, Indianapolis, IN; 12. 95J Rik Forbes, Omaha, NE; 13. 7B Joe Boyles, Greenwood, MO; 14. 71H Keith Rauch, Thornton, CO; 15. 5D Gary Taylor, Wheatley, CO; 16. 12C Rick England, Wichita, KS; 17. 71C Chad Kemenah, Findlay, OH; 18. 57K Randy Koch, Oregon, WI

C Main 2: 1. 31 Donnie Lehmann, Springfield, IL; 2. 29W Cole Whitt, Alpine, CA; 3. 67K Paul McMahan, Nashville, TN; 4. 8 Wally Pankratz, Orange, CA; 5. F5 Wayne Johnson, Oklahoma City, OK; 6. 36 Alan Ballard, Bakersfield, CA; 7. 32 Aaron Fike, Galesburg, IL: 8. 68 Jonathan Hendrick, Fortville, IN; 9. 51S Jeremy Sherman, Phoenix, AZ; 10. 12 Trey Robb, Newcastle, OK; 11. 77E Dave Ely, West Lawn, PA; 12. 11Z Travis Berryhill, American Canyon, CA; 13. 8S Jimmy Sills, Elverta, CA; 14. 15 Scott Hatton, Roscoe, IL; 15. 31H Justin Henderson, Sioux Falls, SD; 16. 91 Ryan Durst, Lincoln, NE; 17. 35 Mat Neely, Robinson, IL; 18. 4 Michele Miller, Reading, PA

B Mains (20 Laps -- Top 6 in each transfer to A Main)

B Main 1 (Top 6 make up final inside 6 rows of A Main): 1. 86 Justin Allgaier, Springfield, IL; 2. 74K Brad Kuhn, Avon, IN; 3. 44C Shane Cottle, Kokomo, IN; 4. 7R Johnny Rodriguez, Galt, CA; 5. 20W Josh Wise, Riverside, CA; 6. 11W Dave Darland, Lincoln, IN; 7. 67 Bryan Clauson, Noblesville, IN; 8. 37X Casey Shuman, Tempe, AZ; 9. 2 Danny Stratton, Riverside, CA; 10, 47X J.J. Yeley, Phoenix, AZ; 11. 85X Brent Beauchamp, Fairland, IN; 12. 99B Brady Bacon, Broken Arrow, OK; 13. 71 Darren Hagen, Riverside, CA; 14. 52 Mike Spencer, Temecula, CA; 15. 11A Brett Anderson, Belleville, IL; 16. 1W Paul White, Temple, TX; 17. 22 Ray Bull, Bloomsburg, PA; 18. 51D Chris Deshon, Littleton, CO; 19. 88 Dan Boorse, Milwaukee, WI; 20. 39 Kevin Swindell, Germantown, TN

B Main 2 (Top 6 make up final outside 6 row of A Main): 1. 11M Mike Goodman, Tulsa, OK; 2. 44D Don Droud Jr., Lincoln, NE; 3. 32L Jason Leffler, Long Beach, CA; 4. 8K Bud Kaeding, Campbell, CA; 5. F5 Wayne Johnson, Oklahoma City, OK; 6. 11 Tracy Hines, Greenfield, IN; 7. 27 Josh Richards, Shinnston, WV; 8. 5C Joey Montgomery, Fredericktown, MO; 9, 125 Teddy Beach, Donnelsville, OH; 10. 15T Michael Trimble, San Jose, Ca; 11. 3C Chris Rahe, Placentia, CA; 12. 05 Brad Loyet, Sunset Hills, MO; 13, 67K Paul McMahan, Nashville, TN; 14. 87C Rich Camfield, Decatur, IL; 15. 5 Davey Ray, Davenport, IA; 16. 8 Wally Pankratz, Orange, CA; 17. 31 Donnie Lehmann, Springfield, IL; 18. 29W Cole Whitt, Alpine, CA; 19. 35W Gary Wright, Hooks, TX; 20. 21 Ryan Kaplan, Chico, CA

A Main (50 Laps):

1. 1A Tim McCreadie, Watertown, NY; 2. 71K Jay Drake, Val Verde, CA; 3. 47 Cory Kruseman, Ventura, CA; 4. 74K Brad Kuhn, Avon, IN; 5. 20W Josh Wise, Riverside, CA; 6. 2X Jon Stanbrough, Jamestown, IN; 7. 11 Tracy Hines, Greenfield, IN; 8. 44C Shane Cottle, Kokomo, IN; 9. 23 Jerry Coons Jr., Tucson, AZ; 10. 11W Dave Darland, Lincoln, IN; 11. 17J P.J. Jones, Torrance, CA; 12. 67S Steve Kinser, Bloomington, IN; 13. 9 Kasey Kahne, Enumclaw, WA; 14. 32L Jason Leffler, Long Beach, CA; 15. 8K Bud Kaeding, Campbell, CA; 16. 70 Garrett Hansen, Manhattan Beach, CA; 17. 11M Mike Goodman, Tulsa, OK; 18. 1 Sammy Swindell, Germantown, TN; 19. 7R Johnny Rodriguez, Galt, CA; 20. 5M Steve Buckwalter, Royersford, PA; 21. 33D Danny Lasoski, Higginsville, MO; 22. 44D Don Droud Jr., Lincoln, NE; 23. F5 Wayne Johnson, Oklahoma City, OK; 24. 86 Justin Allgaier, Springfield, IL

-lw-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Midget
Drivers Tony Stewart , Jason Leffler , Rick Eckert , Darren Stewart , Kevin Swindell , Cruz Pedregon , Danny Lasoski , Kasey Kahne , Damon Lusk , Brad Kuhn , Dave Darland , J.J. Yeley , Tracy Hines , Bud Kaeding , Tony Elliott , P.J. Jones , Sammy Swindell , Brad Graham , Aaron Fike , Greg Schaefer , Cory Kruseman , Joe Walker , Jay Drake , Johnny Rodriguez , Teddy Beach , A.J. Fike , Russ Gamester , Ron Gregory , David Gough , Levi Jones , Paul White , Murray Erickson , Aaron Pierce , Shon Deskins , Leighton Crouch , Josh Wise , Jon Stanbrough , Davey Ray , Wally Pankratz , Paul McMahan , Billy Pauch , Ryan Durst , Cody Brewer , Chris Rahe , Shane Cottle , Steve Newman , John Sarna , Mike Woodruff , Dan Douville , Jimmy Sills , Todd McVay , Matt Johnson , Justin Allgaier , Seth Wilson , Donnie Trent , Bryan Clauson , Conner Pullen , Aaron Kirk , Kenny Brown , Donnie Lehmann , Michelle Decker , Shane Hollingsworth , Ryan Kaplan , Tracy Miller , Brandon Waelti , Matt Mitchell , Josh Ford , Ray Bull , Jesse Hockett , Darren Hagen , Alex Pruett , Kenny Adams , Brandon Knupp , Brady Short , Jimmy Light , Jonathan Henry , Damion Gardner , Dustin Morgan , Tim McCreadie , Aaron Fiscus , Cole Whitt , Bob Brewer , Zach Daum , Bill Rose , Bryan Stanfill , Chad Boat , Brad Loyet , Josh Richards , Joe Boyles , Jonathan Beason , Chris Windom , Mike Spencer , Dex Eaton , Jay Mounce , Daniel Adler , Evan Sewell , Tom Everhart , Kyle Rayburn , Nick O'Neal , Kurt Blackaby , Doug McCune , Scott Hatton , Garrett Hood , Travis Berryhill , Will Pierce , Rick Hendrix , Shannon McQueen , Garrett Hansen , Matt Sherrell , Jonathan Hendrick , Wayne Johnson , Danny Sheridan , R.J. Johnson , Brent Beauchamp , Danny Stratton , Thomas Meseraull , Gary Taylor , Johnny Murdock , Chad Kemenah , Stevie Sussex III , Danny Burke , Jerry Coons Jr.
Teams Williams