Chili Bowl Friday results

Results for Heat races (8 laps) Friday night (top 16 in passing points to A; next 28 to two B Mains; next 28 to two C Mains; rest to D Main) Heat 1: 1.

Results for Heat races (8 laps) Friday night
(top 16 in passing points to A; next 28 to two B Mains; next 28 to two C Mains; rest to D Main)

Heat 1: 1. #19S Robby Flock, Murrieta, CA; 2. #125 Teddy Beach, Donneslville, OH; 3. #27A Doug Hunting, Elk Grove, CA; 4. #51X Ricky Johnson, Phoenix, AZ; 5. #59 Kenny Venable, Crandall, TX; 6. #91 Cole Houser, Cave Creek, AZ; 7. #51S Quinton Sall, San Jose, CA; 8. #55H Matt Brooks, Tulsa, OK

Heat 2: 1. #4B Bobby East, Brownsburg, IN; 2. #94 Brian Gerster, Noblesville, IN; 3. #38 Jackie Burke, Houston, TX; 4. #34P Scott Pierovich, Alamo, CA; 5. #01 Steve Paden, Downey, CA; 6. #5J Dean Franklin, Brownsburg, IN; 7. #11X Steve Newman, Lakewood, CO; 8. #11Z Travis Berryhill, American Canyon, CA

Heat 3: 1. #67 Steve Kinser, Bloomington, IN; 2. #30 Craig Carey, Riverton, IL; 3. #31C Chris Rahe, Placentia, CA; 4. #10K Ron Kuhn, Lees Summit, MO; 5. 16B Tom Bigelow, Winchester, IN; 6. #25J Jeep Van Wormer, Pinconning, MI: 7. #20M Carey Becker, Reading, PA; 8. #5MA Mallory Armfield, St. Joseph, MO

Heat 4: 1. #11W Dave Darland, Lincoln, IN; 2. #30J Johnny Rodriguez, Elk Grove, CA; 3. #12AZ Jeff Henry, Glendale, AZ; 4. #70X Rip Williams, Yorba Linda, CA; 5. #45 Aaron Kirk, Magnolia, TX; 6. #33F Mike Schenker, Shelbyville, IN; 7. #20B Bubba The Lovesponge, Tampa, FL; 8. #50D Kevin Doty, Burlington, IA

Heat 5: 1. #51H Mike Hess, Petersburg, IL; 2. #00 Johnny Heydenreich, Indianapolis, IN; 3. #27 Tony Elliott, Kokomo, IN; 4. #17T Greg Nelson, Newcastle, CA; 5. #86C David Camfield Jr., Decatur, IL; 6. #18A Floyd Alvis, San Carlos, CA; 7. #27M Amy Maris, Gilbert, AZ; 8. #5C Darren Stewart, Bixby, OK

Heat 6: 1. #23 Jerry Coons Jr., Tucson, AZ; 2. #73S Clay Klepper, Brownsburg, IN; 3. #50X Chris Kopczynski, Noblesville, IN; 4. #52 Jimmy Thornell, Riverside, CA; 5. #9 Kasey Kahne, Huntersville, NC; 6. #14P Don Droud, Lincoln, NE; 7. #1K Seth Wilson, San Clemente, CA

Heat 7: 1. #17J P.J. Jones, Torrance, CA; 2. #17 Mike Woodruff, Satanta, KS; 3. #20AZ John Sarna, Sedona, AZ; 4. #2W Jon Windstrup, Mount Carroll, IL; 5. #36 Brad Paris, Brownsburg, IN; 6. #15S Tim Siner, Waterloo, IL: 7. #50 Daniel Adler, Columbia, IL

Heat 8: 1. #1NZ Michael Pickens, Auckland, New Zealand; 2. #37P Alex Pruett, Carefree, AZ; 3. #35 Mat Neely, Robinson, IL; 4. #26 Tyler Walker, Los Angeles, CA; 5. #7C Bryan Clauson, Noblesville, IN; 6. #15M Chris Morway, Hebron, CT DNS - #6X Mike Dibart, Springfield, IL

Heat 9: 1. #82 David Gough, Machesney Park, IL; 2. #57K Randy Koch, Oregon, WI; 3. #32 Aaron Fike, Galesburg, IL; 4. #11D Cameron Dodson, Greenfield, IN; 5. #10D Dan Douville, Bridgewater, NH; 6. #5W Bryan Walters, Spread Eagle, WI; 7. #7 54 Ralph Cortez, Sacremento, CA

Heat 10: 1. #8 Jimmy Sills, Elverta, CA; 2. #12 Billy Wease, Noblesville, IN; 3. #86 Shane Cottle, Kokomo, IN; 4. #7F Aaron Fiscus, Sun Prairie, WI; 5. 7T Todd McVay, Lee's Summit, MO; 6. #63P Paul Perkins, Bristol, WI; 7. #20H Brett Hearn, Sussex, NJ

Heat 11: 1. #47 Cory Kruseman, Ventura, CA; 2. #45H Don Hammer, Clinton, IL; 3. #85C Matt Johnson, Oklahoma City, OK;4. #0 Johnny Murdock, Dallas, TX; 5. #11R Ryan Cole, Porter, OK; 6. #5H Tom Hessert, Cherry Hill, N.J.; 7. #1 Mike Miller, Reading, PA

Heat 12: 1. #37 Matt Mitchell, Yorba Linda, CA; 2. #85A Justin Allgaier, Riverton, IL; 3. #49 Bryan Kobylarz, Birdsboro, PA; 4. #87 Harley Slotten, Menasha, WI; 5. #28 Matt Brun, New Carlisle, OH; 6. #31E Rick Eckert, York, PA; 7. #9X Robert Marfia

D Main - top 4 to Twin C Mains

First D Main: 1. #20M Carey Becker, Reading, PA; 2. #11Z Travis Berryhill, American Canyon, CA; 3. #50D Kevin Doty, Burlington, IA; 4. #20H Brett Hearn, Sussex, N.J.; 5. #50 Daniel Adler, Columbia, IL; 6. #27M Amy Maris, Gilbert, AZ; 7. #9X Robert Marfia, Rio Rancho, NM; #11X Steve Newman, Lakewood, CO DNS - #6X Mike Dibart, Springfield, IL

Second D Main: #5C Darren Stewart, Bixby, OK; 2. #1K Seth Wilson, San Clemente, CA; 3. #51S Quinton Sall, San Jose, CA; 4. #5H Tom Hessert, Cherry Hill, N.J.; 5. #5MA Mallory Armfield, St. Joseph, MO; 6. #54 Ralph Cortez, Sacramento, CA; 7. #55H Matt Brooks, Tulsa, OK DNS - #20B Bubba The Lovesponge, Tampa, FL

C Mains - top 2 to Twin B Mains

First C Main: 1. #70X Rip Williams, Yorba Linda, CA; 2. #35P Scott Pierovich, Alamo, CA; 3. #11Z Travis Berryhill, American Canyon, AZ; 4. #16B Tom Bigelow, Indianapolis, IN; 5. #20M Carey Becker, Reading, PA; 6. #11R Ryan Cole, Porter, OK; 7. #7F Aaron Fiscus, Sun Prairie, WI; 8. #7T Todd McVay, Lee's Summit, MO; 9. #7C Bryan Clauson, Noblesville, IN; 10. #18A Floyd Alvis, San Carlos, CA; 11. #25J Jeep Van Wormer, Pinconning, MI; 12. #86C David Camfield Jr., Decatur, IL; 13. #91 Cole Houser, Cave Creek, AZ; 14. #15S Tim Siner, Waterloo, IL; 15. #5W Bryan Walters, Spread Eagle, WI; 16. #1 Mike Miller, Reading, PA

Second C Main: 1. #9 Kasey Kahne, Huntersville, NC; 2. #01 Steve Paden, Downey, CA; 3. #31E Rick Eckert, York, PA; 4. #14P Don Droud, Lincoln, NE; 5. #36 Brad Paris, Brownsburg, IN; 6. #10D Dan Douville, Bridgewater, NH; 7. #7C Darren Stewart, Bixby, OK; 8. #1K Seth Wilson, San Clemente, CA; 9. #63P Paul Perkins, Bristol, WI; 10. #5J Dean Franklin, Brownsburg, IN; 11. #33F Mike Schenker, Shelbyville, IN; 12. #0 Johnny Murdock, Dallas, TX; 13. #59 Kenny Venable, Crandall, TX; 14. #45 Aaron Kirk, Magnolia, TX; 15. #28 Matt Brun, New Carlisle, OH DNS - #15M Chris Morway, Hebron, CT

B Mains - top 4 to A Main

First B Main: 1. #19S Robby Flock, Murrieta, CA; 2. #8 Jimmy Sills, Elverta, CA; 3. #73S Clay Klepper, Brownsburg, IN; 4. #30J Johnny Rodriguez, Elk Grove, CA; 5. #125 Teddy Beach, Donnelsville, OH; 6. #27A Doug Hunting, Elk Grove, CA; 7. #70X Rip Williams, Yorba Linda, CA; 8. #11D Cameron Dodson, Greenfield, IN: 9. #35P Scott Pierovich, Alamo, CA; 10. #20AZ John Sarna, Sedona, AZ; 11. #27 Tony Elliott, Kokomo, IN; 12. #38 Jackie Burke, Houston, TX; 13. #49 Bryan Kobylarz, Birdsboro, PA; 14. #17 Mike Woodruff, Satanta, KS; 15. #85C Matt Johnson, Oklahoma City, OK; 16. #2W Jon Windstrup, Mount Carroll, IL

Second B Main: 1. #51H Mike Hess, Petersburg, IL; 2. #01 Steve Paden, Downey, CA; 3. #26 Tyler Walker, Los Angeles, CA; 4. #9 Kasey Kahne, Huntersville, NC; 5. #52 Jimmy Thornell, Riverside, CA; 6. #87 Harley Slotten, Menasha, WI; 7. #17T Greg Nelson, Newcastle, CA; 8. #45H Don Hammer, Clinton, IL; 9. #31C Chris Rahe, Placentia, CA; 10. #51X Ricky Johnson, Phoenix, AZ; 11. #35 Mat Neely, Robinson, IL; 12. #10K Ron Kuhn, Lee's Summit, MO; 13. #00 Johnny Heydenreich, Indianapolis, IN; 14. #32 Aaron Fike, Galesburg, IL; 15. #86 Shane Cottle, Kokomo, IN; 16. #50X Chris Kopczynski, Noblesville, IN

A Main - top 4 transfer to Saturday A feature; others to Saturday B & C features

A Main: 1. #47 Cory Kruseman, Ventura, CA; 2. #17J P.J. Jones, Torrance, CA; 3. #11W Dave Darland, Lincoln, IN; 4. #4B Bobby East, Brownsburg, IN; 5. #94 Brian Gerster, Noblesville, IN; 6. #23 Jerry Coons Jr., Tucson, AZ; 7. #1NZ Michael Pickens, Auckland, NZ; 8. #82 David Gough, Machesney Park, IL; 9. #26 Tyler Walker, Los Angeles, CA; 10. #30J Johnny Rodriguez, Elk Grove, CA; 11. #67 Steve Kinser, Bloomington, IN; 12. #01 Steve Paden, Downey, CA; 13. #57K Randy Koch, Oregon, WI; 14. #12AZ Jeff Henry, Glendale, AZ; 15. #12 Billy Wease, Noblesville, IN; 16. #37 Matt Mitchell, Yorba Linda, CA; 17. #85A Justin Allgaier, Springfield, IL; 18. #8 Jimmy Sills, Elverta, CA; 19. #37P Alex Pruett, Carefree, AZ; 20. #30 Craig Carey, Riverton, IL; 21. #19S Robby Flock, Murrieta, CA; 22. #51H Mike Hess, Petersburg, IL; 23. #9 Kasey Kahne, Huntersville, NC; 24. #73S Clay Klepper, Brownsburg, IN

-lw-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Midget
Drivers Rick Eckert , Darren Stewart , Kasey Kahne , Steve Kinser , Dave Darland , Tony Elliott , P.J. Jones , Matthew Johnson , Aaron Fike , Cory Kruseman , Mike Miller , Tom Hessert , Johnny Rodriguez , Bobby East , Teddy Beach , David Gough , Tyler Walker , Steve Paden , Billy Wease , Brad Paris , Chris Rahe , Tim Siner , Shane Cottle , Matt Brun , Steve Newman , Jon Windstrup , John Sarna , Mike Woodruff , Michael Pickens , Cameron Dodson , Dan Douville , Jimmy Sills , Todd McVay , Brett Hearn , Don Hammer , Robert Marfia , Bryan Kobylarz , Justin Allgaier , Amy Maris , Seth Wilson , Quinton Sall , Rip Williams , Bryan Clauson , Dean Franklin , Kenny Venable , Clay Klepper , Robby Flock , Chris Kopczynski , Greg Nelson , Brian Gerster , Aaron Kirk , Jimmy Thornell , Matt Mitchell , Alex Pruett , Jackie Burke , Scott Pierovich , Aaron Fiscus , David Camfield Jr. , Daniel Adler , Floyd Alvis , Travis Berryhill , Johnny Murdock , Jerry Coons Jr.
Teams Williams