Chili Bowl early Saturday results

Saturday Results as of 6:00 p.m. I Feature (10 laps) - top 4 to Twin H features I Main: 1.

Saturday Results as of 6:00 p.m.

I Feature (10 laps) - top 4 to Twin H features

I Main: 1. #27K Ryan Kaplan, Chico, CA; 2. #22 Scott Pierovich, Alamo, CA; 3. #56 Doug White, Houston, TX; 4. #78C David Camfield, Sr., Maroa, IL; 5. #19X Terry Holliman, Hamburg, IA; 6. #1W Paul White, Temple, TX; 7. #6 Eddie Leavitt, Jr., Knoxville, IA; 8. #90 Mark Lightfoot, Springfield, MO; 9. #0 Johnny Murdock, Kaufman, TX. DNS - #8X Murray Erickson, Odessa, TX; #V6 Big Al Murie, Kansas City, MO; #79 Jim Doyle, Ft. Lupton, CO; #5B Scott Bertkin, Tracy, CA; #80 Travis Johnson, Tacoma, WA

H Features (10 laps) - top 4 to Twin G features

First G Main: 1. #25 Jon Stanbrough, Jamestown, IN; 2. #2J Josh Ford, Ventura, CA; 3. #61G Damion Gardner, Concord, CA; 4. #88M Matt Hardin, Galveston, IN; 5. #19X Terry Holliman, Hamburg, IA; 6. #27K Ryan Kaplan, Chico, CA; 7. #99S Shon Deskins, Scottsdale, AZ; 8. #0J Todd Jackson, Independence, MO; 9. #91 Cole Houser, Cave Creek, AZ; 10. #15M Chris Morway, Glastonbury, CT; 11. #5MA Mallory Armfield, St. Joseph, MO; 12. #87X Raymond Merrill, Sallisaw, OK; 13. #6 Eddie Leavitt, Jr., Knoxville, IA; 14. #58 Cameron Beard, Turlock, CA; 15. #20R Ron Capps, Carlsbad, CA; 16. #56 Doug White, Houston, TX.

Second G Main: 1. #5H Dean Franklin, Brownburg, IN; 2. #33 Wally McDuffey, St. Louis, MO; 3. #31C Derrick Crasi, Indianpolis, IN; 4. #14AJ Jeff Harder, Glenbeulah, WI; 5. #D6 Jesse Giannetto, Palo, IA; 6. #22 Scott Pierovich, Alamo, CA; 7. #21M Michele Miller, Temple, PA; 8. #4E Nick O'Neal, Wagoner, OK; 9. #56K Ken Dull, Machesney Park, IL; 10. #11S Tom Hessert, Cherry Hill, N.J.; 11. #5M Mike Neher, Monticello, IN; 12. #1W Paul White, Temple, TX; 13. #0 Johnny Murdock, Kaufman, Tx; 14. #3A Bill Allen, Independence, MO. DNS - #55 Tony Everhart, El Cajon, CA; #78C David Camfield, Sr., Maroa, IL; #90 Mak Lightfoot, Springfield, MO.

G Features (10 laps) - top 4 to Twin E features

First G Main: 1. #25 Jon Stanbrough, Jamestown, IN; 2. #57B Brian Gard, Kelseyville, CA; 3. #1AZ David Rosales, Glendale, AZ; 4. #71B Chad Branson, Sherman, IL; 5. #51N Mike Nigh, Brownsburg, IN; 6. #2J Josh Ford, Ventura, CA; 7. #31B Brandon Hartsell, Joliet, IL; 8. #20W Cody Weisensel, Sun Prairie, WI; 9. #1P Conner Pullen, Amarillo, TX; 10. #15H Donnie Kratzberg, Fort Smith, AR; 11. #61G Damion Gardner, Concord, CA; 12. #88M Matt Hardin, Galveston, IN; 13. #77 Matt DeWitt, Houston, TX; 14. #31J Jason Howe, Jacksonville, IL; 15. #3 Butch Middleton, Lafayette, Co; 16. #7S Russell Shoulders, Dallas, TX.

Second G Main: 1. #31B Bart Hartman, Zanesville, OH; 2. #5H Dean Franklin, Brownsburg, IN; 3. #81H Jerry Hammock, Ennis, TX; 4. #10H Ryan Howard, New Carlisle, OH; 5. #14AJ Jeff Harder, Glenbeulah, WI; 6. #33A Stephen Arnold, Seymour, IN; 7. #40 Nick Lundgreen, Indianapolis, IN; 8. #50 Roland Ayo, Houston, TX; 9. #24S Cliff Servetti, San Francisco, CA; 10. #31C Derrick Crasi, Indianpolis, IN; 11. #61 Bugs Norbury, Dewey, AZ; 12. #45H Don Hammer, Clinton, IL; 13. #2H Todd Houser, Decatur, IL; 14. #21S Bob Shreffler, Plainfield, IL; 15. #14 Randy Hannagan, San Jose, CA; 16. #33 Wally McDuffey, St. Louis, MO.

F Features (10 laps) -top 4 to Twin D features

First F Main: 1. #87 Rich Camfield, Decatur, IL; 2. #25 Jon Stanbrough, Jamestown, IN; 3. #1M Travis Miniea, Indianapolis, IN; 4. #69 A.J. Fike, Gaglesburg, IL; 5. #10C Shain Mathews, Marysville, CA; 6. #1AZ David Rosales, Glendale, AZ; 7. #51 Ryan Durst, Lincoln, NE; 8. #71B Chad Branson, Sherman, IL; 9. #57B Brian Gard, Kelseyville, CA; 10. #17X Greg Nelson, Newcastle, Ca; 11. #30 Craig Carey, Springfield, IL; 12. #00 John Giffin, San Jose, Ca; 13. #27A Amy Maris, Gilbert, AZ; 14. #2D Mark Bush, Cumming, GA; 15. #41 Matt Sherrell, Tulsa, OK; 16. #9 Steven Cheek, Buffalo, TX.

Second F Main: 1. #47X J.J. Yeley, Phoenix, AZ; 2. #85B Bryan Clauson, Noblesville, IN; 3. #31H Bart Hartman, Zanesville, OH; 4. #27 Jan Howard, Byhalia, MS; 5. #51D Chris DeShon, Littleton, CO; 6. #62 Rick Ellis, Lakewood, Co; 7. #81 Jerry Hammock, Ennis, TX; 8. #39 Mike Kertscher, Fredonia, WI; 9. #61A Toby Brown, Carthage, MO; 10. #97 Aaron Berryhill, Broken Arrow, OK; 11. #20M Mario Marietta, Clinton, IN; 12. #10H Ryan Howard, New Carlisle, OH; 13. #51S Chris Sheil, Lakewood, CO; 14. #5H Dean Franklin, Brownsburg, IN; 15. #3P Robby Parish, Knightstown, IN; 16. #3T Tracy Miller, Reading, PA.

E Features (10 laps) -top 4 to Twin D features

First E Main: 1. #27B Dale Howard, Byhalia, MS; 2. #63 Rex Norris, III, Knightstown, IN; 3. #25M Johnny Heydenreich, Indianpolis, IN; 4. #1M Travis Miniea, Indianpolis, IN; 5. #35 Marc Dailey, Brownsburg, IN; 6. Justin Fisher, Phoenix, AZ; 7. D20 Derek Mungor, Walnut, IL; 8. #55K Steve Knepper, Belleville, IL; 9. #25 Jon Stanbrough, Jamestown, IN; 10. #87 Rich Camfield, Decatur, IL; 11. #00X Pete Davis, Pleasanton, CA; 12. #69 A.J. Fike, Galesburg, IL; 13. #7M Todd McVay, Leeâ^À^Ùs Summit, MO; 14. #37 Matt Mitchell, Yorba Linda, CA; 15. #94C Kevin Crowder, Decatur, IL; 16. #14C Tony Rossi, Arvada, CO.

Second E Main: 1. #47X J.J. Yeley, Phoenxi, AZ; 2. #30J Johnny Rodriguez, Elk Grove, CA; 3. #85B Bryan Clauson, Noblesville, IN; 4. #31H Bart Hartman, Zanesville, OH; 5. #5S J.C. Bland, Springfield, IL; 6. #17N Mat Neely, Robinson, IL; 7. #7 Critter Malone, Speedway, IN; 8. #20K P.J. Jones, Torrance, CA; 9. #87S Harley Slotten, Menasha, WI; 10. #27 Jan Howard, Byhalia, MS; 11. #44C Al Cole, McFarland, WI; 12. #42C Chris Pearce, Broken Arrow, OK; 13. #03 Kirk Kubik, Long Beach, CA; 14. #21K Kurt Mayhew, Demotte, IN; 15. #67N Butch Zuniga, Brighton, CO. DNS - #96 Cody Brewer, Choctaw, OK.

D Features (15 laps) - top 3 to Twin C features

First D Main: 1. #50X Danny Stratton, Fontana, CA; 2. #2I Luke Icke, Littleton, CO; 3. #57 Johnny Cofer, Macdoel, CA; 4. #5K Kenny Lewis, Wheatridge, CO; 5. #8P Wally Pankratz, Orange, CA; 6. #71H Keith Rauch, Edgewater, CO; 7. #27B Dale Howard, Byhalia, MS; 8. #18 Floyd Alvis, San Carlos, CA; 9. #1M Travis Miniea, Indianpolis, IN; 10. #95J Jay Jordan, Lincoln, NE; 11. #81X Alex Coonan, Ransom, IL; 12. #63 Rex Norris, III; 13. #43B Buddy Luebke, Stoughton, WI; 14. #33H Robert Hanley, Foxfield, CO; 15. #22A Steve Aplin, St. Louis, MO; 16. #25M Johnny Heydenreich, Indianpolis, IN.

Second D Main: 1. #51H Mike Hess, Peteresburg, IL; 2. #47X J.J. Yeley, Phoenix, AZ; 3. #29 Scott Sawyer, Broken Arrow, OK; 4. #17 Kenny Brown, Millstadt, IL; 5. #71L Mike Leslie, Peoria, AZ; 6. #24L Roy Larkin, Tulsa, OK; 7. #27C Spark Howard, Santa Rose, CA; 8. #30J Johnny Rodriguez, Elk Grove, CA; 9. #99W Korey Wyant, Springfield, IL; 10. #85B Bryan Clauson, Noblesville, IN; 11. #31H Bart Hartman, Zanesville, OH; 12. #4 Brian Terry, Cottage Grove, WI; 13. #25F Mike Farmer, Colorado Springs, CO; 14. #99 Kyle Rayburn, Pueblo West, CO; 15. #45A Adam Young, Phoenix, AZ; 16. #75 Roger Miller, Milan, IL.

-lw-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Midget
Drivers Ron Capps , Buddy Lazier , J.J. Yeley , Travis Miniea , Tom Hessert , Johnny Rodriguez , A.J. Fike , Paul White , Doug White , Jason Howe , Shon Deskins , Jon Stanbrough , Wally Pankratz , Aaron Berryhill , Randy Hannagan , Kevin Crowder , Nick Lundgreen , Ryan Durst , Cody Brewer , Mario Marietta , Todd McVay , Don Hammer , Amy Maris , Bryan Clauson , Dean Franklin , Mike Leslie , Conner Pullen , Kenny Brown , Marc Dailey , Steve Knepper , Ryan Kaplan , Tracy Miller , Matt Mitchell , Josh Ford , Scott Pierovich , Damion Gardner , John Travis , Rich Camfield , Kyle Rayburn , Nick O'Neal , Floyd Alvis , Matt Sherrell , Pete Davis , Danny Stratton , Johnny Murdock , Roger Miller , David Camfield , Chris Sheil